102-09 92 Avenue
Queens, NY 11418BBL 4-09308-0032Map
Owner of record: Almonte, Pablo
102-09 92 Avenue is a garage / gas station built in 1950 in Queens, 11418. The owner of record is Almonte, Pablo. HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.
- HPD violations
- 0
- DOB violations
- 11
- ECB violations
- 15
- HPD complaints
- 0
What to know
No open immediately-hazardous violations among recent records.
HPD has not cited this building.
No balance due on recent ECB violations.
Rent stabilization
No rent-stabilized units in 2018–2024 tax bills
Violations
Most recent first. Showing up to 50 per agency.
HPD housing violations · 0
No HPD violations on record
DOB building violations · 11
- Construction other optional
Failure to maintain building in code compliant matter. noted: building in state of disrepair. roof in state of disrepair, masonry walls have cracks throughout, steel lentil over front garage door in disrepair.
Sep 29, 2021
Dob violation - active - Fail to certify class 1 none
Failure to certify correction on immediately hazardous (class 1) ecb violation
Sep 2, 2020
Dob violation - dismissed - Fail to certify class 1 none
Failure to certify correction on immediately hazardous (class 1) ecb violation
Mar 4, 2020
Dob violation - active - Fail to certify class 1 none
Failure to certify correction on immediately hazardous (class 1) ecb violation
Jan 9, 2020
Dob violation - active - Fail to certify class 1 none
Failure to certify correction on immediately hazardous (class 1) ecb violation
Dec 11, 2019
Dob violation - active - Fail to certify class 1 none
Failure to certify correction on immediately hazardous (class 1) ecb violation
Nov 27, 2019
Dob violation - active - Fail to certify class 1 none
Failure to certify correction on immediately hazardous (class 1) ecb violation
Oct 17, 2019
Dob violation - active - Fail to certify class 1 none
Failure to certify correction on immediately hazardous (class 1) ecb violation
Jul 24, 2019
Dob violation - dismissed - Fail to certify class 1 none
Failure to certify correction on immediately hazardous (class 1) ecb violation
Jun 26, 2019
Dob violation - active - Fail to certify class 1 none
Failure to certify correction on immediately hazardous (class 1) ecb violation
May 29, 2019
Dob violation - active
Show 1 more ↓
- Fail to certify class 1 none
Failure to certify correction on immediately hazardous (class 1) ecb violation
Dec 12, 2018
Dob violation - dismissed
ECB violations · 15
- Class - 2
Failure to comply with commissioner's order to file certificate of corrections with department of buildings in conjunction with oath summons #35371370h issued 04/01/19., file a certificate of correction
May 14, 2020
Resolve - Class - 1
Failure to maintain bldg in code compliant manner: noted roof soffit is rotted & deteriorated. garage in disrepair various cracks throughout. remedy: repair &/or repair.
Jan 16, 2020
Resolve - Class - 1
Reissue #35454723h date of issue 10-18-2019 failure to maintain bdlg in code compliant manner noted roof suffit rotted & deteriorated at exp #20 pen & roof joists at exp #4 various cracks observed exp #2 premis
Dec 3, 2019 · Penalty $12,500
Active - Class - 2
Failure to maintain building in code compliant manner noted at exp 1 header over garage door in disrpair /deteriorating at ex 2 soffit at roof level in disrepair missing sheeting plywood repair and or replace
Nov 13, 2019 · Penalty $3,125
Active - Class - 1
Failure to maintain bldg in code compliant manner. noted: roof soffit rotted & deteriorated at exp#2-open & roof joists exposed w/holes open to the vermons. at exp#4 various cracks observed at exp#2 premises is
Oct 18, 2019 · Penalty $12,500
Active - Class - 1
Failure to maintain bldg in code compliant manner. noted: observed @ exp#1 the are cracks on the wall at various locations. also at exp#2 the soffit at roof level is in a state of disrepair. remedy: repair &/or
Sep 14, 2019 · Penalty $6,250
Active - Class - 1
Failure to maintain bldg in code compliant manner. noted: at exp#2 the soffit at roof level is rotten & is in a state of disrepair for the garage. remedy: repair &/or replace.
Aug 26, 2019 · Penalty $12,500
Active - Class - 1
Failure to maintain building in code compliant manner. noted: at exposure #1 there is cracks on the wall at various locations, also at exposure #2 the soffit at roof level is in a state of disrepair. remedy: re
Jul 16, 2019 · Penalty $12,500
Active - Class - 1
Failure to maintain building in a code compliant manner. noted: at exposure #2 the doffit at roof level is rotten and is in a state of disrepair. remedy: repair and/or replace.
Jun 6, 2019
Resolve - Class - 1
Failure to maintainn building in code compliant manner. noted: at exposure #2 the soffit at roof level is rotten and in a state of disrepair. remedy: repair and/or replace.
May 4, 2019 · Penalty $3,125
Resolve
Show 5 more ↓
- Class - 1
Failure to maintain building in code compliant manner. garage is in disrepair: fascia boards are missing, causing exposed rafters, also adjacent shed structure has leaning roof and appears unstable.
Apr 1, 2019 · Penalty $6,250
Active - Class - 1
Failure to maintain building in code compliant manner. noted:roof soffit rotted and deteriorating. at exp.#2,soffit open and roof. joists exposed w/ holes open to vermins. at front door header is rotting. at fr
Feb 27, 2019 · Penalty $12,500
Active - Class - 1
Failure to maintain building in code compliant manner. noted: roof soffit rotted and deteriorating. at exp #2, soffit open and roof joists exposed with big holes open to the vermins. at front numerous cracks ob
Dec 27, 2018
Resolve - Class - 2
Failure to comply with the commissioner's order contained in summons/violation #35349235y issued on 09/13/18 and to file a certiicate of correction pursuant to 28-201.1 and 1rcny 102.01. failure to maintain bui
Oct 30, 2018
Resolve - Class - 1
Failure to maintain building in code compliant manner. noted: roof soffit deteriorating. one left side of the building soffit open and roof joists exposed. observed cracks on front and right side facade. struct
Sep 13, 2018
Resolve
Complaints
No HPD complaints in our records
Sales history
No recorded sales in our data
Building details
- Building type
- Garage / gas station (G0)
- Year built
- 1950
- Floors
- 1
- Residential units
- —
- Building area
- —
- Lot area
- 6,458 ft²
- Zoning
- R3-1
- Community board
- 409
- Council district
- 29
- Block / lot
- 9308 / 32
- Assessed value
- $89,520
- Landmark / historic district
- No
Questions about 102-09 92 Avenue
Who owns 102-09 92 Avenue?
The owner of record in NYC Department of City Planning PLUTO data is Almonte, Pablo.
Does 102-09 92 Avenue have violations?
NYC HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.
Is 102-09 92 Avenue rent stabilized?
No rent-stabilized units appear in its 2018–2024 tax bills. Individual apartments can still be regulated, so request the rent history from NYS Homes and Community Renewal if unsure.
When was 102-09 92 Avenue built?
City records list 1950 as the year it was built.
Source: NYC Open Data (DCP PLUTO, HPD, DOB, ECB/OATH, DOF). Records can lag the city's systems. Data refreshed weekly.