84-48 121 Street
Queens, NY 11415BBL 4-09236-0028Map
Owner of record: Kaur, Gurcharan
84-48 121 Street is a walk-up apartment building built in 1910 in Queens, 11415. It has 3 residential units across 2.5 floors. The owner of record is Kaur, Gurcharan. HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.
- HPD violations
- 0
- DOB violations
- 1
- ECB violations
- 6
- HPD complaints
- 0
What to know
No open immediately-hazardous violations among recent records.
HPD has not cited this building.
No balance due on recent ECB violations.
Rent stabilization
No rent-stabilized units in 2018–2024 tax bills
Violations
Most recent first. Showing up to 50 per agency.
HPD housing violations · 0
No HPD violations on record
DOB building violations · 1
- Electric signs none
Es-electric signs none
Aug 7, 1996
Dob violation - dismissed
ECB violations · 6
- Non-hazardous
Work without a permit. work noted: erected interior partitions throughout cellar creating (subdiving) 2 calss "a" apartments with full kitchen (gas stoves) full bathroom each aprtment with 2 living roooms. reme
Jul 6, 1997
Resolve - Hazardous
Occupancy contrary to that allowed by the building departmetn records from a legal two (2) family to an illegal four family dwelling (cellar subdivided into 2 class "a" apartments) occupied and fully furnished
Jul 6, 1997 · Penalty $800
Resolve - Non-hazardous
Violation of parking regulation in a residential district.a commercialvehicle van-ram plate 80735ae ny situ sign parked at premises.remedy: conform to parking regulations.
Aug 7, 1996 · Penalty $240
Resolve - Hazardous
Occupancy contrary to that allowed by the certificate of occupancy or building department records 3rd sty apt convereted to class a apartment.
Oct 11, 1995
Resolve - Non-hazardous
Illegal conversion of 2 family to 3 family dwelling with class a apt in basmt,at bathroom,bedroom eat-no permits on file.remedy:amend c o or discontinue illegal use kof premises.
Jul 26, 1995 · Penalty $400
Resolve - Non-hazardous
Illegal use in a residential district r1 parking 1 dead storage of 1 white stansum on 85 ave driveway-no plates atoi.remedy:discontinue illegal use of premises.
Jul 26, 1995 · Penalty $240
Resolve
Complaints
No HPD complaints in our records
Sales history
No recorded sales in our data
Building details
- Building type
- Walk-up apartment building (C0)
- Year built
- 1910
- Floors
- 2.5
- Residential units
- 3
- Building area
- 2,135 ft²
- Lot area
- 4,680 ft²
- Zoning
- R4A
- Community board
- 409
- Council district
- 29
- Block / lot
- 9236 / 28
- Assessed value
- $70,740
- Landmark / historic district
- No
Questions about 84-48 121 Street
Who owns 84-48 121 Street?
The owner of record in NYC Department of City Planning PLUTO data is Kaur, Gurcharan.
Does 84-48 121 Street have violations?
NYC HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.
Is 84-48 121 Street rent stabilized?
No rent-stabilized units appear in its 2018–2024 tax bills. Individual apartments can still be regulated, so request the rent history from NYS Homes and Community Renewal if unsure.
When was 84-48 121 Street built?
City records list 1910 as the year it was built.
How many apartments are in 84-48 121 Street?
It has 3 residential units.
Source: NYC Open Data (DCP PLUTO, HPD, DOB, ECB/OATH, DOF). Records can lag the city's systems. Data refreshed weekly.