68-07 Fresh Pond Road
Queens, NY 11385BBL 4-03625-0027Map
Owner of record: 6807 Fresh Pond LLC
68-07 Fresh Pond Road is a walk-up apartment building built in 1930 in Queens, 11385. It has 11 residential units across 4 floors. The owner of record is 6807 Fresh Pond LLC. HPD has recorded 7 housing violations here, most recently on May 7, 2026. City tax records listed 11 rent-stabilized apartments here in 2024.
- HPD violations
- 7
- DOB violations
- 1
- ECB violations
- 0
- HPD complaints
- 2
What to know
No open immediately-hazardous violations among recent records.
Date of the most recent HPD inspection that found a problem.
No balance due on recent ECB violations.
Rent stabilization
Counts come from owners' rent-stabilization filings shown on NYC Department of Finance tax bills, as extracted by JustFix. They tell you a building has stabilized apartments, not which ones.
Think your apartment is stabilized? Request its rent history from HCR (free), then check your renewal with the renewal calculator.
Violations
Most recent first. Showing up to 50 per agency.
HPD housing violations · 7
- ANon-hazardous
File annual bedbug report in accordance with hpd rule as described on the back of this notice of violation or as described on hpds website, www.nyc.gov\hpd, search bed bugs.
May 7, 2026
Closed — Violation dismissed - ANon-hazardous
File annual bedbug report in accordance with hpd rule as described on the back of this notice of violation or as described on hpds website, www.nyc.gov\hpd, search bed bugs.
Apr 15, 2024
Closed — Violation dismissed - ANon-hazardous
File annual bedbug report in accordance with hpd rule as described on the back of this notice of violation or as described on hpds website, www.nyc.gov\hpd, search bed bugs.
Mar 29, 2023
Closed — Violation dismissed - IInformation / order
And is therefore subject to civil penalties, prohibited from certifying violations, and denied the right to recover possession of premises for nonpayment of rent until a valid registration statement is filed.
Nov 16, 2022
Closed — Violation dismissed - ANon-hazardous
File annual bedbug report in accordance with hpd rule as described on the back of this notice of violation or as described on hpds website, www.nyc.gov\hpd, search bed bugs.
Mar 4, 2022
Closed — Violation dismissed - ANon-hazardous
File annual bedbug report in accordance with hpd rule as described on the back of this notice of violation or as described on hpds website, www.nyc.gov\hpd, search bed bugs.
Apr 15, 2021
Closed — Violation dismissed - IInformation / order
And is therefore subject to civil penalties, prohibited from certifying violations, and denied the right to recover possession of premises for nonpayment of rent until a valid registration statement is filed.
Oct 24, 2018
Closed — Violation dismissed
DOB building violations · 1
- Boilers boiler required
Ll6291-local law 62/91 - boilers boiler required
Jun 7, 1994
Dob violation - dismissed
ECB violations · 0
No ECB violations on record
Complaints
- Heat/hot water
Apartment only
Apr 18, 2014 · Apt C1
Close - Electric
Electric-supply
Aug 20, 2005 · Apt LDG
Close
Sales history
No recorded sales in our data
Building details
- Building type
- Walk-up apartment building (C7)
- Year built
- 1930
- Floors
- 4
- Residential units
- 11
- Building area
- 7,920 ft²
- Lot area
- 4,240 ft²
- Zoning
- R6B
- Community board
- 405
- Council district
- 30
- Block / lot
- 3625 / 27
- Assessed value
- $464,850
- Landmark / historic district
- No
HPD registration #402498, last renewed Aug 27, 2025.
Questions about 68-07 Fresh Pond Road
Who owns 68-07 Fresh Pond Road?
The owner of record in NYC Department of City Planning PLUTO data is 6807 Fresh Pond LLC.
Does 68-07 Fresh Pond Road have violations?
Yes. NYC HPD has recorded 7 housing violations at this property.
Is 68-07 Fresh Pond Road rent stabilized?
NYC Department of Finance tax bills listed 11 rent-stabilized units here in 2024 (about 100% of its 11 apartments). To confirm a specific apartment, request its rent history from NYS Homes and Community Renewal.
When was 68-07 Fresh Pond Road built?
City records list 1930 as the year it was built.
How many apartments are in 68-07 Fresh Pond Road?
It has 11 residential units and 14 units in total.
Source: NYC Open Data (DCP PLUTO, HPD, DOB, ECB/OATH, DOF). Records can lag the city's systems. Data refreshed weekly.