150 Ocean Parkway
Brooklyn, NY 11218BBL 3-05328-7501Map
Owner of record: Unavailable Owner
150 Ocean Parkway is a condominium built in 2002 in Brooklyn, 11218. It has 26 residential units across 6 floors. The owner of record is Unavailable Owner. HPD has recorded 9 housing violations here, most recently on June 1, 2025.
- HPD violations
- 9
- DOB violations
- 14
- ECB violations
- 1
- HPD complaints
- 11
What to know
No open immediately-hazardous violations among recent records.
Date of the most recent HPD inspection that found a problem.
No balance due on recent ECB violations.
Rent stabilization
No rent-stabilized units in 2018–2024 tax bills
Violations
Most recent first. Showing up to 50 per agency.
HPD housing violations · 9
- ANon-hazardous
Post sign on wall of entrance story bearing name, address including apartment number if any, and telephone number of superintendent, janitor or housekeeper. at public hall, 1st story
Jun 1, 2025
Closed — Violation dismissed - ANon-hazardous
Post, in a form approved by the commissioner, and maintain a notice in a common area of the building regarding the procedures that should be followed when a gas leak is suspected at public hall
Jun 1, 2025
Closed — Violation dismissed - ANon-hazardous
Post and maintain a proper notice on wall of the entrance story in english and spanish on the availability of the agencys housing information guide. a sample notice can be found at www.nyc.gov/hpd. at public hall
Jun 1, 2025
Closed — Violation dismissed - ANon-hazardous
§ 329, m/d law and dept. rules and regs. provide a completed certificate of inspection visits in a proper frame at or near mailboxes, bottom edge of frame between 48-62 inches above floor missing frame at public hall, 1st story
Jun 1, 2025
Closed — Violation dismissed - CImmediately hazardous
Post notice, in form approved by the department, stating the name and location of the person designated by the owner to have key to buildings heating system sign missing at public hall, 1st story
Jun 1, 2025
Closed — Violation dismissed - ANon-hazardous
Post a proper notice of carbon monoxide detecting device requirements, in a form approved by the commissioner, in a common area of a class a multiple dwelling near inspection certificate or provide notice to tenants in a private dwelling.
Jun 1, 2025
Closed — Violation dismissed - ANon-hazardous
Post a proper notice of smoke detector requirements, in a form approved by the commissioner, at or near the mail box at public hall, 1st story
Jun 1, 2025
Closed — Violation dismissed - CImmediately hazardous
Replace or repair the self-closing doors that is missing or defective hinges at compactor closet, 4th story
Jun 1, 2025
Closed — Violation closed - IInformation / order
And is therefore subject to civil penalties, prohibited from certifying violations, and denied the right to recover possession of premises for nonpayment of rent until a valid registration statement is filed.
Oct 19, 2015
Closed — Violation dismissed
DOB building violations · 14
- Elevator elevatorrequired
E-elevator elevatorrequired
May 21, 2021
Dob violation - resolved - Elevator elevatorrequired
E-elevator elevatorrequired
Jul 15, 2020
Dob violation - resolved - Elevator elevatorrequired
E-elevator elevatorrequired
Apr 24, 2019
Dob violation - resolved - Elevator elevatorrequired
E-elevator elevatorrequired
Apr 18, 2017
Dob violation - resolved - Elevator elevatorrequired
E-elevator elevatorrequired
Dec 22, 2016
Dob violation - resolved - Elevator elevatorrequired
E-elevator elevatorrequired
Sep 29, 2015
Dob violation - resolved - Elevator annual inspection / test elevatorrequired
Violation issued to elevator-failure to file category 1 2014 inspection/test
Jun 10, 2015
Dob violation - dismissed - Elevator elevatorrequired
E-elevator elevatorrequired
Oct 9, 2014
Dob violation - resolved - Elevator elevatorrequired
E-elevator elevatorrequired
Aug 22, 2013
Dob violation - resolved - Elevator elevatorrequired
E-elevator elevatorrequired
Dec 12, 2011
Dob violation - resolved
Show 4 more ↓
- Elevator elevatorrequired
E-elevator elevatorrequired
Dec 12, 2011
Dob violation - resolved - Elevator elevatorrequired
E-elevator elevatorrequired
Jun 1, 2010
Dob violation - resolved - Elevator elevatorrequired
E-elevator elevatorrequired
Apr 27, 2009
Dob violation - resolved - Elevator elevatorrequired
E-elevator elevatorrequired
Nov 7, 2007
Dob violation - resolved
ECB violations · 1
- Class - 2
Failure to maintain noted at left side along property lot line storageof more than 10 cubic yards of combustible debris, boxes, foam, trash etc. *remove all trash and combustible materials.rmdy:maintain bldg in
Nov 17, 2016 · Penalty $530
Resolve
Complaints
- Plumbing
Water supply
May 21, 2025 · Apt 4C
Close - Plumbing
Water supply
May 8, 2025 · Apt 2A
Close - Unsanitary condition
Mold
Sep 13, 2024 · Apt BASEME
Close - Paint/plaster
Ceiling
Sep 13, 2024 · Apt BASEME
Close - Appliance
Electric/gas range
Mar 8, 2022 · Apt A9
Close - Heating
Heat related
Dec 15, 2009 · Apt 6A
Close - Heating
Heat related
Dec 2, 2009 · Apt 6A
Close - Heating
Heat related
Nov 27, 2009 · Apt 6A
Close - Nonconst
Janitor/super
Feb 7, 2008 · Apt 1
Close - Plumbing
Water supply
Jul 4, 2003 · Apt 6B
Close
Show 1 more ↓
- Plumbing
Water supply
Jul 4, 2003 · Apt 6B
Close
Sales history
No recorded sales in our data
Building details
- Building type
- Condominium (RM)
- Year built
- 2002
- Floors
- 6
- Residential units
- 26
- Building area
- 35,164 ft²
- Lot area
- 11,500 ft²
- Zoning
- R7A
- Community board
- 312
- Council district
- 39
- Block / lot
- 5328 / 7501
- Assessed value
- $2,322,907
- Landmark / historic district
- No
HPD registration #379150, last renewed Sep 4, 2025.
Questions about 150 Ocean Parkway
Who owns 150 Ocean Parkway?
The owner of record in NYC Department of City Planning PLUTO data is Unavailable Owner.
Does 150 Ocean Parkway have violations?
Yes. NYC HPD has recorded 9 housing violations at this property.
Is 150 Ocean Parkway rent stabilized?
No rent-stabilized units appear in its 2018–2024 tax bills. Individual apartments can still be regulated, so request the rent history from NYS Homes and Community Renewal if unsure.
When was 150 Ocean Parkway built?
City records list 2002 as the year it was built.
How many apartments are in 150 Ocean Parkway?
It has 26 residential units and 27 units in total.
Source: NYC Open Data (DCP PLUTO, HPD, DOB, ECB/OATH, DOF). Records can lag the city's systems. Data refreshed weekly.