324 East 91 Street
Brooklyn, NY 11212BBL 3-04645-0019Map
Owner of record: Lawrence, Alister
324 East 91 Street is a walk-up apartment building built in 1935 in Brooklyn, 11212. It has 3 residential units across 2 floors. The owner of record is Lawrence, Alister. HPD has recorded 11 housing violations here, most recently on May 4, 2026.
- HPD violations
- 11
- DOB violations
- 0
- ECB violations
- 0
- HPD complaints
- 1
What to know
No open immediately-hazardous violations among recent records.
Date of the most recent HPD inspection that found a problem.
No balance due on recent ECB violations.
Rent stabilization
No rent-stabilized units in 2018–2024 tax bills
Violations
Most recent first. Showing up to 50 per agency.
HPD housing violations · 11
- ANon-hazardous
File annual bedbug report in accordance with hpd rule as described on the back of this notice of violation or as described on hpds website, www.nyc.gov\hpd, search bed bugs.
May 4, 2026
Closed — Violation dismissed - ANon-hazardous
File annual bedbug report in accordance with hpd rule as described on the back of this notice of violation or as described on hpds website, www.nyc.gov\hpd, search bed bugs.
Mar 22, 2023
Closed — Violation dismissed - IInformation / order
And is therefore subject to civil penalties, prohibited from certifying violations, and denied the right to recover possession of premises for nonpayment of rent until a valid registration statement is filed.
Nov 7, 2022
Closed — Violation dismissed - ANon-hazardous
File annual bedbug report in accordance with hpd rule as described on the back of this notice of violation or as described on hpds website, www.nyc.gov\hpd, search bed bugs.
Feb 24, 2022
Closed — Violation dismissed - ANon-hazardous
File annual bedbug report in accordance with hpd rule as described on the back of this notice of violation or as described on hpds website, www.nyc.gov\hpd, search bed bugs.
Apr 8, 2021
Closed — Violation dismissed - IInformation / order
And is therefore subject to civil penalties, prohibited from certifying violations, and denied the right to recover possession of premises for nonpayment of rent until a valid registration statement is filed.
Oct 30, 2019
Closed — Violation dismissed - IInformation / order
And is therefore subject to civil penalties, prohibited from certifying violations, and denied the right to recover possession of premises for nonpayment of rent until a valid registration statement is filed.
Oct 17, 2018
Closed — Violation dismissed - IInformation / order
And is therefore subject to civil penalties, prohibited from certifying violations, and denied the right to recover possession of premises for nonpayment of rent until a valid registration statement is filed.
Nov 22, 2017
Closed — Violation dismissed - IInformation / order
And is therefore subject to civil penalties, prohibited from certifying violations, and denied the right to recover possession of premises for nonpayment of rent until a valid registration statement is filed.
Oct 8, 2015
Closed — Violation dismissed - BHazardous
Provide adequate lighting at or near the outside of the front entranceway of the building and keep same burning from sunset every day to sunrise on the day following ***minimum 100 watts of incondescent light required***
Oct 19, 2010
Closed — Violation closed
Show 1 more ↓
- BHazardous
Provide adequate lighting at or near the outside of the front entranceway of the building and keep same burning from sunset every day to sunrise on the day following ***minimum 100 watts of incondescent light required***
Oct 19, 2010
Closed — Violation closed
DOB building violations · 0
No DOB violations on record
ECB violations · 0
No ECB violations on record
Complaints
- Plumbing
Water supply
Jul 24, 2025 · Apt BASEME
Close
Sales history
No recorded sales in our data
Building details
- Building type
- Walk-up apartment building (C0)
- Year built
- 1935
- Floors
- 2
- Residential units
- 3
- Building area
- 3,924 ft²
- Lot area
- 2,500 ft²
- Zoning
- R6
- Community board
- 317
- Council district
- 41
- Block / lot
- 4645 / 19
- Assessed value
- $43,680
- Landmark / historic district
- No
HPD registration #372876, last renewed Sep 17, 2025.
Questions about 324 East 91 Street
Who owns 324 East 91 Street?
The owner of record in NYC Department of City Planning PLUTO data is Lawrence, Alister.
Does 324 East 91 Street have violations?
Yes. NYC HPD has recorded 11 housing violations at this property.
Is 324 East 91 Street rent stabilized?
No rent-stabilized units appear in its 2018–2024 tax bills. Individual apartments can still be regulated, so request the rent history from NYS Homes and Community Renewal if unsure.
When was 324 East 91 Street built?
City records list 1935 as the year it was built.
How many apartments are in 324 East 91 Street?
It has 3 residential units.
Source: NYC Open Data (DCP PLUTO, HPD, DOB, ECB/OATH, DOF). Records can lag the city's systems. Data refreshed weekly.