26 Blossom Lane
Staten Island, NY 10307BBL 5-07850-0091Map
Owner of record: Desantis, Romolo
26 Blossom Lane is an one-family home built in 1994 in Staten Island, 10307. It has 1 residential unit across 2 floors. The owner of record is Desantis, Romolo. HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.
- HPD violations
- 0
- DOB violations
- 1
- ECB violations
- 1
- HPD complaints
- 0
What to know
No open immediately-hazardous violations among recent records.
HPD has not cited this building.
No balance due on recent ECB violations.
Rent stabilization
No rent-stabilized units in 2018–2024 tax bills
Violations
Most recent first. Showing up to 50 per agency.
HPD housing violations · 0
No HPD violations on record
DOB building violations · 1
- Construction other optional
C-construction other optional
Jan 4, 1994
Vp*-violation unserved ecb- dismissed
ECB violations · 1
- Non-hazardous
Plumbing without permit. rough plumbing installed. stop all work & ob-tain permit if feasible or restore to prior legal condition. stop all work report to chief insp. office for formal stop work lift order.
Sep 13, 1994
Resolve
Complaints
No HPD complaints in our records
Sales history
No recorded sales in our data
Building details
- Building type
- One-family home (A1)
- Year built
- 1994
- Floors
- 2
- Residential units
- 1
- Building area
- 2,600 ft²
- Lot area
- 4,720 ft²
- Zoning
- R3X
- Community board
- 503
- Council district
- 51
- Block / lot
- 7850 / 91
- Assessed value
- $66,720
- Landmark / historic district
- No
Questions about 26 Blossom Lane
Who owns 26 Blossom Lane?
The owner of record in NYC Department of City Planning PLUTO data is Desantis, Romolo.
Does 26 Blossom Lane have violations?
NYC HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.
Is 26 Blossom Lane rent stabilized?
No rent-stabilized units appear in its 2018–2024 tax bills. Individual apartments can still be regulated, so request the rent history from NYS Homes and Community Renewal if unsure.
When was 26 Blossom Lane built?
City records list 1994 as the year it was built.
How many apartments are in 26 Blossom Lane?
It has 1 residential units.
Source: NYC Open Data (DCP PLUTO, HPD, DOB, ECB/OATH, DOF). Records can lag the city's systems. Data refreshed weekly.