roofy

24 Ladd Avenue

Staten Island, NY 10312BBL 5-05653-0085Map

Owner of record: Papadatos, Theotokis

24 Ladd Avenue is an one-family home built in 1978 in Staten Island, 10312. It has 1 residential unit across 2 floors. The owner of record is Papadatos, Theotokis. HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.

HPD violations
0
DOB violations
0
ECB violations
2
HPD complaints
0

What to know

Good
No open Class C

No open immediately-hazardous violations among recent records.

Good
No HPD violations

HPD has not cited this building.

Good
No unpaid ECB fines

No balance due on recent ECB violations.

Rent stabilization

No rent-stabilized units in 2018–2024 tax bills

Some apartments can still be regulated. Use the rent-stabilized checker or request the rent history from HCR.

Violations

Most recent first. Showing up to 50 per agency.

HPD housing violations · 0

No HPD violations on record

DOB building violations · 0

No DOB violations on record

ECB violations · 2

  • Class - 2

    Failure to maintain bldg in code compliant manner. failure to comply w/law of drainage system installed-pvc drapping from inside house to sidewalk area-drainage-sump pump/or above fixture to exterior.

    Aug 18, 2017 · Penalty $250

    Resolve
  • Class - 2

    Failure to maintain bldg in code compliant manner. failure to comply w/law of drainage system per pc 702.1 & 27-911 pc 1101.2 observed roof storm drain line not connveted to house drain or drywell as req'd disc

    Aug 18, 2017 · Penalty $500

    Resolve

Complaints

No HPD complaints in our records

Complaint data is still being backfilled from NYC Open Data.

Sales history

No recorded sales in our data

Sales come from the NYC Department of Finance rolling sales file.

Building details

Building type
One-family home (A5)
Year built
1978
Floors
2
Residential units
1
Building area
1,920 ft²
Lot area
3,724 ft²
Zoning
R3-1
Community board
503
Council district
51
Block / lot
5653 / 85
Assessed value
$45,000
Landmark / historic district
No

Questions about 24 Ladd Avenue

Who owns 24 Ladd Avenue?

The owner of record in NYC Department of City Planning PLUTO data is Papadatos, Theotokis.

Does 24 Ladd Avenue have violations?

NYC HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.

Is 24 Ladd Avenue rent stabilized?

No rent-stabilized units appear in its 2018–2024 tax bills. Individual apartments can still be regulated, so request the rent history from NYS Homes and Community Renewal if unsure.

When was 24 Ladd Avenue built?

City records list 1978 as the year it was built.

How many apartments are in 24 Ladd Avenue?

It has 1 residential units.

Source: NYC Open Data (DCP PLUTO, HPD, DOB, ECB/OATH, DOF). Records can lag the city's systems. Data refreshed weekly.