roofy

963 Hylan Boulevard

Staten Island, NY 10305BBL 5-03231-0104Map

Owner of record: Ramez, Ahmad

963 Hylan Boulevard is an one-family home built in 1965 in Staten Island, 10305. It has 1 residential unit across 1 floor. The owner of record is Ramez, Ahmad. HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.

HPD violations
0
DOB violations
0
ECB violations
1
HPD complaints
0

What to know

Good
No open Class C

No open immediately-hazardous violations among recent records.

Good
No HPD violations

HPD has not cited this building.

Good
No unpaid ECB fines

No balance due on recent ECB violations.

Rent stabilization

No rent-stabilized units in 2018–2024 tax bills

Some apartments can still be regulated. Use the rent-stabilized checker or request the rent history from HCR.

Violations

Most recent first. Showing up to 50 per agency.

HPD housing violations · 0

No HPD violations on record

DOB building violations · 0

No DOB violations on record

ECB violations · 1

  • Non-hazardous

    Failure to protect adjoining structures during excavation operations:noted:at rear of premises no shoring provided protecting adj property while work being performed at retaining area:also at front of location

    May 26, 2006 · Penalty $1,000

    Resolve

Complaints

No HPD complaints in our records

Complaint data is still being backfilled from NYC Open Data.

Sales history

No recorded sales in our data

Sales come from the NYC Department of Finance rolling sales file.

Building details

Building type
One-family home (A2)
Year built
1965
Floors
1
Residential units
1
Building area
2,047 ft²
Lot area
3,978 ft²
Zoning
R2
Community board
502
Council district
50
Block / lot
3231 / 104
Assessed value
$54,480
Landmark / historic district
No

Questions about 963 Hylan Boulevard

Who owns 963 Hylan Boulevard?

The owner of record in NYC Department of City Planning PLUTO data is Ramez, Ahmad.

Does 963 Hylan Boulevard have violations?

NYC HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.

Is 963 Hylan Boulevard rent stabilized?

No rent-stabilized units appear in its 2018–2024 tax bills. Individual apartments can still be regulated, so request the rent history from NYS Homes and Community Renewal if unsure.

When was 963 Hylan Boulevard built?

City records list 1965 as the year it was built.

How many apartments are in 963 Hylan Boulevard?

It has 1 residential units.

Source: NYC Open Data (DCP PLUTO, HPD, DOB, ECB/OATH, DOF). Records can lag the city's systems. Data refreshed weekly.