roofy

1026 West Fingerboard Rd

Staten Island, NY 10304BBL 5-03188-0038Map

Owner of record: Diane Y. Schimenti

1026 West Fingerboard Rd is an one-family home built in 1960 in Staten Island, 10304. It has 1 residential unit across 2 floors. The owner of record is Diane Y. Schimenti. HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.

HPD violations
0
DOB violations
0
ECB violations
1
HPD complaints
0

What to know

Good
No open Class C

No open immediately-hazardous violations among recent records.

Good
No HPD violations

HPD has not cited this building.

Good
No unpaid ECB fines

No balance due on recent ECB violations.

Rent stabilization

No rent-stabilized units in 2018–2024 tax bills

Some apartments can still be regulated. Use the rent-stabilized checker or request the rent history from HCR.

Violations

Most recent first. Showing up to 50 per agency.

HPD housing violations · 0

No HPD violations on record

DOB building violations · 0

No DOB violations on record

ECB violations · 1

  • Class - 2

    Illegal use in residential district.noted:at time of inspection at front yard of the bldg above mobile office trailer parked w/o legal premission.discontinue illegal use

    Feb 15, 2019

    Resolve

Complaints

No HPD complaints in our records

Complaint data is still being backfilled from NYC Open Data.

Sales history

No recorded sales in our data

Sales come from the NYC Department of Finance rolling sales file.

Building details

Building type
One-family home (A5)
Year built
1960
Floors
2
Residential units
1
Building area
1,800 ft²
Lot area
4,600 ft²
Zoning
R2
Community board
502
Council district
50
Block / lot
3188 / 38
Assessed value
$53,820
Landmark / historic district
No

Questions about 1026 West Fingerboard Rd

Who owns 1026 West Fingerboard Rd?

The owner of record in NYC Department of City Planning PLUTO data is Diane Y. Schimenti.

Does 1026 West Fingerboard Rd have violations?

NYC HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.

Is 1026 West Fingerboard Rd rent stabilized?

No rent-stabilized units appear in its 2018–2024 tax bills. Individual apartments can still be regulated, so request the rent history from NYS Homes and Community Renewal if unsure.

When was 1026 West Fingerboard Rd built?

City records list 1960 as the year it was built.

How many apartments are in 1026 West Fingerboard Rd?

It has 1 residential units.

Source: NYC Open Data (DCP PLUTO, HPD, DOB, ECB/OATH, DOF). Records can lag the city's systems. Data refreshed weekly.