27 Haughwout Avenue
Staten Island, NY 10302BBL 5-01039-0229Map
Owner of record: Hargrove, Kenneth
27 Haughwout Avenue is a two-family home built in 1915 in Staten Island, 10302. It has 2 residential units across 2.5 floors. The owner of record is Hargrove, Kenneth. HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.
- HPD violations
- 0
- DOB violations
- 0
- ECB violations
- 0
- HPD complaints
- 1
What to know
No open immediately-hazardous violations among recent records.
HPD has not cited this building.
No balance due on recent ECB violations.
Rent stabilization
No rent-stabilized units in 2018–2024 tax bills
Violations
Most recent first. Showing up to 50 per agency.
HPD housing violations · 0
No HPD violations on record
DOB building violations · 0
No DOB violations on record
ECB violations · 0
No ECB violations on record
Complaints
- Heat/hot water
Apartment only
Jan 11, 2015 · Apt 2FL
Close
Sales history
No recorded sales in our data
Building details
- Building type
- Two-family home (B2)
- Year built
- 1915
- Floors
- 2.5
- Residential units
- 2
- Building area
- 2,073 ft²
- Lot area
- 3,000 ft²
- Zoning
- R3-1
- Community board
- 501
- Council district
- 49
- Block / lot
- 1039 / 229
- Assessed value
- $39,360
- Landmark / historic district
- No
Questions about 27 Haughwout Avenue
Who owns 27 Haughwout Avenue?
The owner of record in NYC Department of City Planning PLUTO data is Hargrove, Kenneth.
Does 27 Haughwout Avenue have violations?
NYC HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.
Is 27 Haughwout Avenue rent stabilized?
No rent-stabilized units appear in its 2018–2024 tax bills. Individual apartments can still be regulated, so request the rent history from NYS Homes and Community Renewal if unsure.
When was 27 Haughwout Avenue built?
City records list 1915 as the year it was built.
How many apartments are in 27 Haughwout Avenue?
It has 2 residential units.
Source: NYC Open Data (DCP PLUTO, HPD, DOB, ECB/OATH, DOF). Records can lag the city's systems. Data refreshed weekly.