roofy

83 Simonson Place

Staten Island, NY 10302BBL 5-01026-0018Map

Owner of record: Matos, Alfredo Quinones

83 Simonson Place is a two-family home built in 1925 in Staten Island, 10302. It has 2 residential units across 2.5 floors. The owner of record is Matos, Alfredo Quinones. HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.

HPD violations
0
DOB violations
0
ECB violations
0
HPD complaints
9

What to know

Good
No open Class C

No open immediately-hazardous violations among recent records.

Good
No HPD violations

HPD has not cited this building.

Good
No unpaid ECB fines

No balance due on recent ECB violations.

Rent stabilization

No rent-stabilized units in 2018–2024 tax bills

Some apartments can still be regulated. Use the rent-stabilized checker or request the rent history from HCR.

Violations

Most recent first. Showing up to 50 per agency.

HPD housing violations · 0

No HPD violations on record

DOB building violations · 0

No DOB violations on record

ECB violations · 0

No ECB violations on record

Complaints

  • Heating

    Heat related

    Oct 31, 2011 · Apt 1

    Close
  • Heating

    Heat related

    Jan 26, 2011 · Apt 1FL

    Close
  • Nonconst

    Vermin

    Sep 21, 2010 · Apt 2

    Close
  • Appliance

    Refrigerator

    May 27, 2010 · Apt 2

    Close
  • Appliance

    Refrigerator

    May 24, 2010 · Apt 2

    Close
  • Heating

    Heat related

    Jan 12, 2010 · Apt 1FL

    Close
  • Nonconst

    Vermin

    Jan 2, 2010 · Apt 2

    Close
  • Plumbing

    Water-leaks

    Jan 2, 2010 · Apt 2

    Close
  • Paint/plaster

    Ceiling

    Jan 2, 2010 · Apt 2

    Close

Sales history

No recorded sales in our data

Sales come from the NYC Department of Finance rolling sales file.

Building details

Building type
Two-family home (B2)
Year built
1925
Floors
2.5
Residential units
2
Building area
1,532 ft²
Lot area
6,520 ft²
Zoning
R3A
Community board
501
Council district
49
Block / lot
1026 / 18
Assessed value
$41,160
Landmark / historic district
No

Questions about 83 Simonson Place

Who owns 83 Simonson Place?

The owner of record in NYC Department of City Planning PLUTO data is Matos, Alfredo Quinones.

Does 83 Simonson Place have violations?

NYC HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.

Is 83 Simonson Place rent stabilized?

No rent-stabilized units appear in its 2018–2024 tax bills. Individual apartments can still be regulated, so request the rent history from NYS Homes and Community Renewal if unsure.

When was 83 Simonson Place built?

City records list 1925 as the year it was built.

How many apartments are in 83 Simonson Place?

It has 2 residential units.

Source: NYC Open Data (DCP PLUTO, HPD, DOB, ECB/OATH, DOF). Records can lag the city's systems. Data refreshed weekly.