31 Meadow Avenue
Staten Island, NY 10304BBL 5-00847-0004Map
Owner of record: Karameti, Jetlum
31 Meadow Avenue is an one-family home built in 1970 in Staten Island, 10304. It has 1 residential unit across 2 floors. The owner of record is Karameti, Jetlum. HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.
- HPD violations
- 0
- DOB violations
- 0
- ECB violations
- 2
- HPD complaints
- 0
What to know
No open immediately-hazardous violations among recent records.
HPD has not cited this building.
No balance due on recent ECB violations.
Rent stabilization
No rent-stabilized units in 2018–2024 tax bills
Violations
Most recent first. Showing up to 50 per agency.
HPD housing violations · 0
No HPD violations on record
DOB building violations · 0
No DOB violations on record
ECB violations · 2
- Class - 1
Electrical work without a permit. noted : at time of inspection,observed at exposure 1 next to the garage an electrical car charger installed ,there is no permit in dept records for this work ., obtain permit
Aug 7, 2026 · Penalty $2,500
Active - Class - 2
Violation for a nonconforming wood frame shed at exposure 4, at time of inspection,observed a shed erected that is 7 inches from the property line rcny 101-14 requires combustible structures to be a minimum of
Aug 7, 2026 · Penalty $1,250
Active
Complaints
No HPD complaints in our records
Sales history
No recorded sales in our data
Building details
- Building type
- One-family home (A1)
- Year built
- 1970
- Floors
- 2
- Residential units
- 1
- Building area
- 1,712 ft²
- Lot area
- 3,742 ft²
- Zoning
- R1-2
- Community board
- 502
- Council district
- 50
- Block / lot
- 847 / 4
- Assessed value
- $44,940
- Landmark / historic district
- No
Questions about 31 Meadow Avenue
Who owns 31 Meadow Avenue?
The owner of record in NYC Department of City Planning PLUTO data is Karameti, Jetlum.
Does 31 Meadow Avenue have violations?
NYC HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.
Is 31 Meadow Avenue rent stabilized?
No rent-stabilized units appear in its 2018–2024 tax bills. Individual apartments can still be regulated, so request the rent history from NYS Homes and Community Renewal if unsure.
When was 31 Meadow Avenue built?
City records list 1970 as the year it was built.
How many apartments are in 31 Meadow Avenue?
It has 1 residential units.
Source: NYC Open Data (DCP PLUTO, HPD, DOB, ECB/OATH, DOF). Records can lag the city's systems. Data refreshed weekly.