239 Wellbrook Avenue
Staten Island, NY 10314BBL 5-00819-0054Map
Owner of record: Freudenberger, Simcha
239 Wellbrook Avenue is a two-family home built in 1960 in Staten Island, 10314. It has 2 residential units across 2 floors. The owner of record is Freudenberger, Simcha. HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.
- HPD violations
- 0
- DOB violations
- 0
- ECB violations
- 2
- HPD complaints
- 0
What to know
No open immediately-hazardous violations among recent records.
HPD has not cited this building.
No balance due on recent ECB violations.
Rent stabilization
No rent-stabilized units in 2018–2024 tax bills
Violations
Most recent first. Showing up to 50 per agency.
HPD housing violations · 0
No HPD violations on record
DOB building violations · 0
No DOB violations on record
ECB violations · 2
- Non-hazardous
Occupancy contrary to that allowed by the certificate of occupancy # 47160 noted : the celalr was illegally onverted into a dwelling with three piece bathroom, kitchen, bedroom, & livingroom remedy : discontinu
Feb 10, 2003 · Penalty $800
Resolve - Non-hazardous
Work w/o a permit. work noted the cellar was converted into a dwellingcreating a bathroom, kitchen, bedroom & a living room illegally remedyobtian approval & permit
Feb 10, 2003 · Penalty $500
Resolve
Complaints
No HPD complaints in our records
Sales history
No recorded sales in our data
Building details
- Building type
- Two-family home (B2)
- Year built
- 1960
- Floors
- 2
- Residential units
- 2
- Building area
- 2,780 ft²
- Lot area
- 4,000 ft²
- Zoning
- R3X
- Community board
- 502
- Council district
- 50
- Block / lot
- 819 / 54
- Assessed value
- $75,420
- Landmark / historic district
- No
Questions about 239 Wellbrook Avenue
Who owns 239 Wellbrook Avenue?
The owner of record in NYC Department of City Planning PLUTO data is Freudenberger, Simcha.
Does 239 Wellbrook Avenue have violations?
NYC HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.
Is 239 Wellbrook Avenue rent stabilized?
No rent-stabilized units appear in its 2018–2024 tax bills. Individual apartments can still be regulated, so request the rent history from NYS Homes and Community Renewal if unsure.
When was 239 Wellbrook Avenue built?
City records list 1960 as the year it was built.
How many apartments are in 239 Wellbrook Avenue?
It has 2 residential units.
Source: NYC Open Data (DCP PLUTO, HPD, DOB, ECB/OATH, DOF). Records can lag the city's systems. Data refreshed weekly.