roofy

22 Van Buren Street

Staten Island, NY 10301BBL 5-00061-0014Map

Owner of record: Granda, Erick

22 Van Buren Street is an one-family home built in 1899 in Staten Island, 10301. It has 1 residential unit across 2 floors. The owner of record is Granda, Erick. HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.

HPD violations
0
DOB violations
2
ECB violations
1
HPD complaints
0

What to know

Good
No open Class C

No open immediately-hazardous violations among recent records.

Good
No HPD violations

HPD has not cited this building.

Good
No unpaid ECB fines

No balance due on recent ECB violations.

Rent stabilization

No rent-stabilized units in 2018–2024 tax bills

Some apartments can still be regulated. Use the rent-stabilized checker or request the rent history from HCR.

Violations

Most recent first. Showing up to 50 per agency.

HPD housing violations · 0

No HPD violations on record

DOB building violations · 2

  • Construction other optional

    C-construction other optional

    May 10, 2007

    Vw-violation work without permit - active
  • Construction other optional

    C-construction other optional

    May 10, 2007

    Dob violation - active

ECB violations · 1

  • Non-hazardous

    Residence altered for occupancy as a dwelling for more than the legal ly approved number of families.dob records indicate premises to be us ed as 2 family(bin# 371/40)now altered at cellar level(1)class a apt

    May 10, 2007 · Penalty $800

    Active

Complaints

No HPD complaints in our records

Complaint data is still being backfilled from NYC Open Data.

Sales history

No recorded sales in our data

Sales come from the NYC Department of Finance rolling sales file.

Building details

Building type
One-family home (A1)
Year built
1899
Floors
2
Residential units
1
Building area
1,792 ft²
Lot area
4,859 ft²
Zoning
M1-1
Community board
501
Council district
49
Block / lot
61 / 14
Assessed value
$37,080
Landmark / historic district
No

Questions about 22 Van Buren Street

Who owns 22 Van Buren Street?

The owner of record in NYC Department of City Planning PLUTO data is Granda, Erick.

Does 22 Van Buren Street have violations?

NYC HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.

Is 22 Van Buren Street rent stabilized?

No rent-stabilized units appear in its 2018–2024 tax bills. Individual apartments can still be regulated, so request the rent history from NYS Homes and Community Renewal if unsure.

When was 22 Van Buren Street built?

City records list 1899 as the year it was built.

How many apartments are in 22 Van Buren Street?

It has 1 residential units.

Source: NYC Open Data (DCP PLUTO, HPD, DOB, ECB/OATH, DOF). Records can lag the city's systems. Data refreshed weekly.