7-11 Annapolis Street
Queens, NY 11691BBL 4-15570-0032Map
Owner of record: Metz, Chaim S
7-11 Annapolis Street is an one-family home built in 1955 in Queens, 11691. It has 1 residential unit across 1 floor. The owner of record is Metz, Chaim S. HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.
- HPD violations
- 0
- DOB violations
- 4
- ECB violations
- 17
- HPD complaints
- 0
What to know
No open immediately-hazardous violations among recent records.
HPD has not cited this building.
No balance due on recent ECB violations.
Rent stabilization
No rent-stabilized units in 2018–2024 tax bills
Violations
Most recent first. Showing up to 50 per agency.
HPD housing violations · 0
No HPD violations on record
DOB building violations · 4
- Fail to certify class 1 none
Failure to certify correction on immediately hazardous (class 1) ecb violation
Jan 19, 2022
Dob violation - active - Fail to certify class 1 none
Failure to certify correction on immediately hazardous (class 1) ecb violation
Jan 19, 2022
Dob violation - active - Fail to certify class 1 none
Failure to certify correction on immediately hazardous (class 1) ecb violation
Jan 19, 2022
Dob violation - active - Fail to certify class 1 none
Failure to certify correction on immediately hazardous (class 1) ecb violation
Sep 29, 2021
Dob violation - active
ECB violations · 17
- Class - 2
Failure to comply with commissioner's order contained in summons #35636488y issued on 3/8/2022, and failure to file a certificate of correction pursuant to 28.201.1 and 1 rcny 102-01(d)(2). an acceptable certif
Aug 26, 2024 · Penalty $1,250
Active - Class - 1
Failure to comply with commissioner's order contained in summons/violation #39050304h issued 10/29/21 and file certificate of correction pursuant to 28-201.1 and 1rcny 102-01.work w/o permit entire houus plumbi
Mar 8, 2022 · Penalty $2,500
Active - Class - 2
Failure to comply with commissioner's order contained in summons/violation #39050301m issued 10/29/21 and file certificate of correction pursuant to 28-201.1 and 1rcny 102-01.unlawfully continued work while on
Mar 8, 2022 · Penalty $1,250
Resolve - Class - 2
Failure to comply with commissioner's order contained in summons/violation #39050305j issued 10/24/21 and file certificate of correction pursuant to 28-201.1 and 1rcny 102-01.failure to maintain adequate housek
Mar 8, 2022 · Penalty $1,250
Resolve - Class - 1
Failure to comply with commissioner's order contained in summons/violation #35506769p issued 07/07/21 and file certificate of correction pursuant to 28-201.1 and 1rcny 102-01.work w/o permit at front & rear of
Mar 8, 2022 · Penalty $6,250
Active - Class - 2
Work w/o permit.noted:at exp #1 #2 #4 construction fence aprox 7' high installed no issued permit in dob record for this construction fence.remedy:obtain all permits
Mar 8, 2022 · Penalty $1,250
Active - Class - 1
Failure to comply w/the commissioner's order contained in summons/violation #35506769p issued on 7/7/21 & to file a certificate of correction pursuant to 28-201.1 & 1rcny 102-01.work w/out a permit on vertical
Dec 27, 2021 · Penalty $6,250
Active - Class - 2
Failure to comply w/the commissioner's order contained in summons/violation #39050301m issued on 10/29/21 & to file a certificate of correction pursuant to 28-201.1 & 1rcny 102-01.failure to comply w/full stop
Dec 27, 2021 · Penalty $1,250
Resolve - Class - 2
Failure to comply w/the commissioner's order contained in summons/violation #39050305j issued on 10/29/21 & to file a certificate of correction pursuant to 28-201.1 & 1rcny 102-01.inadequate housekeeping throug
Dec 27, 2021 · Penalty $1,250
Resolve - Class - 1
Observed piles or debris at front yard, rear yard, and through out interior of house, accumulation of debris, posing a fire hazard and environmental hazard, maintain adequate construction housekeeping; maintain
Oct 29, 2021 · Penalty $2,500
Active
Show 7 more ↓
- Class - 1
Failure to comply with the commissioner's order contained in summons/violation#35506769p issued on 7/7/2021 and to file a certificate of correction pursuant to 28-201.1 and 1rcny 102-01.work without a permit at
Oct 29, 2021 · Penalty $2,500
Active - Class - 2
Observed construction fence surrounding property without any active permits for fence, obtain temporary construction permit; obtain proper permits
Oct 29, 2021 · Penalty $1,250
Active - Class - 1
Observed plumbing work being done throughout entire house without any active plumbing permits, obtain permit; stop all work and obtain permits
Oct 29, 2021 · Penalty $2,500
Active - Class - 2
Observed electrical work throughout entire premises in process of being upgraded without any active permits for electrical work, obtain permit; obtain electrical work permits
Oct 29, 2021 · Penalty $800
Active - Class - 1
Observed 6 men who stated that they were working on demolishing a lower room, removing sheetrock and electrical work and old plumbing work contrary to full swo issued 7/7/21 under complaint 4851015, comply with
Oct 29, 2021 · Penalty $5,000
Active - Class - 1
Work w/o permit;noted;at front and rear of building. bldg has been enlarge horizontally and vertically. bldg has a full 2nd story and a rearextension w/ a concrete foundation. a job was filed on 9/21/18 "job#42
Jul 7, 2021 · Penalty $2,500
Active - Class - 2
Failure to maintain building in a code compliant manner. at time of inspection observed at front right side yard and rear yard excessive construction debris,wood,metal tracks,garbage bags,masonary concrete and
Jul 7, 2021 · Penalty $625
Active
Complaints
No HPD complaints in our records
Sales history
No recorded sales in our data
Building details
- Building type
- One-family home (A1)
- Year built
- 1955
- Floors
- 1
- Residential units
- 1
- Building area
- 3,424 ft²
- Lot area
- 5,314 ft²
- Zoning
- R2X
- Community board
- 414
- Council district
- 31
- Block / lot
- 15570 / 32
- Assessed value
- $79,020
- Landmark / historic district
- No
Questions about 7-11 Annapolis Street
Who owns 7-11 Annapolis Street?
The owner of record in NYC Department of City Planning PLUTO data is Metz, Chaim S.
Does 7-11 Annapolis Street have violations?
NYC HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.
Is 7-11 Annapolis Street rent stabilized?
No rent-stabilized units appear in its 2018–2024 tax bills. Individual apartments can still be regulated, so request the rent history from NYS Homes and Community Renewal if unsure.
When was 7-11 Annapolis Street built?
City records list 1955 as the year it was built.
How many apartments are in 7-11 Annapolis Street?
It has 1 residential units.
Source: NYC Open Data (DCP PLUTO, HPD, DOB, ECB/OATH, DOF). Records can lag the city's systems. Data refreshed weekly.