11-19 Beach 12 Street
Queens, NY 11691BBL 4-15542-0067Map
Owner of record: Genauer, Abraham Joseph
11-19 Beach 12 Street is a two-family home built in 2006 in Queens, 11691. It has 2 residential units across 3.5 floors. The owner of record is Genauer, Abraham Joseph. HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.
- HPD violations
- 0
- DOB violations
- 1
- ECB violations
- 0
- HPD complaints
- 0
What to know
No open immediately-hazardous violations among recent records.
HPD has not cited this building.
No balance due on recent ECB violations.
Rent stabilization
No rent-stabilized units in 2018–2024 tax bills
Violations
Most recent first. Showing up to 50 per agency.
HPD housing violations · 0
No HPD violations on record
DOB building violations · 1
- Construction other optional
C-construction other optional
Aug 10, 2005
Dob violation - dismissed
ECB violations · 0
No ECB violations on record
Complaints
No HPD complaints in our records
Sales history
| Date | Price | Type | Units |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 21, 2026 | $1,200,000 | Two family dwellings | 2 |
Building details
- Building type
- Two-family home (B1)
- Year built
- 2006
- Floors
- 3.5
- Residential units
- 2
- Building area
- 2,935 ft²
- Lot area
- 2,390 ft²
- Zoning
- R3X
- Community board
- 414
- Council district
- 31
- Block / lot
- 15542 / 67
- Assessed value
- $68,280
- Landmark / historic district
- No
Questions about 11-19 Beach 12 Street
Who owns 11-19 Beach 12 Street?
The owner of record in NYC Department of City Planning PLUTO data is Genauer, Abraham Joseph.
Does 11-19 Beach 12 Street have violations?
NYC HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.
Is 11-19 Beach 12 Street rent stabilized?
No rent-stabilized units appear in its 2018–2024 tax bills. Individual apartments can still be regulated, so request the rent history from NYS Homes and Community Renewal if unsure.
When was 11-19 Beach 12 Street built?
City records list 2006 as the year it was built.
How many apartments are in 11-19 Beach 12 Street?
It has 2 residential units.
Source: NYC Open Data (DCP PLUTO, HPD, DOB, ECB/OATH, DOF). Records can lag the city's systems. Data refreshed weekly.