roofy

243-30 132 Avenue

Queens, NY 11422BBL 4-12981-0063Map

Owner of record: Roberts Lorna

243-30 132 Avenue is an one-family home built in 1950 in Queens, 11422. It has 1 residential unit across 1.5 floors. The owner of record is Roberts Lorna. HPD has recorded 1 housing violation here, most recently on December 5, 2013. 1 of the 1 most recent violations are still open.

HPD violations
1
DOB violations
0
ECB violations
0
HPD complaints
7

What to know

Good
No open Class C

No open immediately-hazardous violations among recent records.

Good
Last violation Dec 5, 2013

Date of the most recent HPD inspection that found a problem.

Good
No unpaid ECB fines

No balance due on recent ECB violations.

Rent stabilization

No rent-stabilized units in 2018–2024 tax bills

Some apartments can still be regulated. Use the rent-stabilized checker or request the rent history from HCR.

Violations

Most recent first. Showing up to 50 per agency.

HPD housing violations · 1

  • B

    Discontinue use of rooms for living, disconnect plumbing fixtures where illegal and properly seal pipe connections .. in the bathroom located at cellar apt cellar

    Dec 5, 2013 · Apt CELLAR

    Open — Nov sent out

DOB building violations · 0

No DOB violations on record

ECB violations · 0

No ECB violations on record

Complaints

  • Water leak

    Slow leak

    Dec 11, 2014 · Apt BSMT

    Close
  • Paint/plaster

    Wall

    Dec 11, 2014 · Apt BSMT

    Close
  • Electric

    Lighting

    Dec 11, 2014 · Apt BSMT

    Close
  • Paint/plaster

    Wall

    Dec 11, 2014 · Apt BSMT

    Close
  • Electric

    Outlet/switch

    Dec 11, 2014 · Apt BSMT

    Close
  • Paint/plaster

    Wall

    Dec 5, 2013 · Apt 1FL

    Close
  • Paint/plaster

    Wall

    Dec 3, 2013 · Apt 1FL

    Close

Sales history

No recorded sales in our data

Sales come from the NYC Department of Finance rolling sales file.

Building details

Building type
One-family home (A2)
Year built
1950
Floors
1.5
Residential units
1
Building area
1,200 ft²
Lot area
4,000 ft²
Zoning
R2
Community board
413
Council district
31
Block / lot
12981 / 63
Assessed value
$40,500
Landmark / historic district
No

Questions about 243-30 132 Avenue

Who owns 243-30 132 Avenue?

The owner of record in NYC Department of City Planning PLUTO data is Roberts Lorna.

Does 243-30 132 Avenue have violations?

Yes. NYC HPD has recorded 1 housing violations at this property.

Is 243-30 132 Avenue rent stabilized?

No rent-stabilized units appear in its 2018–2024 tax bills. Individual apartments can still be regulated, so request the rent history from NYS Homes and Community Renewal if unsure.

When was 243-30 132 Avenue built?

City records list 1950 as the year it was built.

How many apartments are in 243-30 132 Avenue?

It has 1 residential units.

Source: NYC Open Data (DCP PLUTO, HPD, DOB, ECB/OATH, DOF). Records can lag the city's systems. Data refreshed weekly.