119-20 194 Street
Queens, NY 11412BBL 4-12649-0016Map
Owner of record: Akinola, Omolola
119-20 194 Street is an one-family home built in 1930 in Queens, 11412. It has 1 residential unit across 2 floors. The owner of record is Akinola, Omolola. HPD has recorded 1 housing violation here, most recently on December 24, 2017. 1 of the 1 most recent violations are still open.
- HPD violations
- 1
- DOB violations
- 1
- ECB violations
- 1
- HPD complaints
- 4
What to know
No open immediately-hazardous violations among recent records.
Date of the most recent HPD inspection that found a problem.
No balance due on recent ECB violations.
Rent stabilization
No rent-stabilized units in 2018–2024 tax bills
Violations
Most recent first. Showing up to 50 per agency.
HPD housing violations · 1
- BHazardous
Remove the accumulation of refuse and/or rubbish and maintain in a clean condition the south and rear yards
Dec 24, 2017 · Apt BLDG
Open — Nov sent out
DOB building violations · 1
- Unsafe buildings none
Ub-unsafe buildings none
Oct 20, 2017
Dob violation - dismissed
ECB violations · 1
- Hazardous
Occupancy contrary to that allowed by the ceritificate of occupancy or building department records cellar changed from storage and oudinary use to an apartment. partitions erected and kitchen and bath facilitie
Nov 20, 1995 · Penalty $800
Resolve
Complaints
- Unsanitary condition
Garbage/recycling storage
Dec 1, 2017 · Apt BLDG
Close - Unsanitary condition
Garbage/recycling storage
Dec 1, 2017 · Apt BLDG
Close - Unsanitary condition
Garbage/recycling storage
Dec 1, 2017 · Apt BLDG
Close - Unsanitary condition
Mold
Sep 21, 2017 · Apt BASE
Close
Sales history
No recorded sales in our data
Building details
- Building type
- One-family home (A1)
- Year built
- 1930
- Floors
- 2
- Residential units
- 1
- Building area
- 1,952 ft²
- Lot area
- 4,000 ft²
- Zoning
- R3A
- Community board
- 412
- Council district
- 27
- Block / lot
- 12649 / 16
- Assessed value
- $56,220
- Landmark / historic district
- No
Questions about 119-20 194 Street
Who owns 119-20 194 Street?
The owner of record in NYC Department of City Planning PLUTO data is Akinola, Omolola.
Does 119-20 194 Street have violations?
Yes. NYC HPD has recorded 1 housing violations at this property.
Is 119-20 194 Street rent stabilized?
No rent-stabilized units appear in its 2018–2024 tax bills. Individual apartments can still be regulated, so request the rent history from NYS Homes and Community Renewal if unsure.
When was 119-20 194 Street built?
City records list 1930 as the year it was built.
How many apartments are in 119-20 194 Street?
It has 1 residential units.
Source: NYC Open Data (DCP PLUTO, HPD, DOB, ECB/OATH, DOF). Records can lag the city's systems. Data refreshed weekly.