111-48 159 Street
Queens, NY 11433BBL 4-12174-0070Map
Owner of record: Millington, Roberto A
111-48 159 Street is an one-family home built in 1925 in Queens, 11433. It has 1 residential unit across 2 floors. The owner of record is Millington, Roberto A. HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.
- HPD violations
- 0
- DOB violations
- 3
- ECB violations
- 6
- HPD complaints
- 22
What to know
No open immediately-hazardous violations among recent records.
HPD has not cited this building.
No balance due on recent ECB violations.
Rent stabilization
No rent-stabilized units in 2018–2024 tax bills
Violations
Most recent first. Showing up to 50 per agency.
HPD housing violations · 0
No HPD violations on record
DOB building violations · 3
- Construction other optional
C-construction other optional
Jul 14, 2001
Vw-violation work without permit - active - Construction other optional
Ah
Feb 28, 1990
Dob violation - dismissed - Unsafe buildings none
Mm
Feb 1, 1989
Dob violation - dismissed
ECB violations · 6
- Hazardous
Failure to comply with commisioners order. vi #34477714l issued 4-9-5 for work without a permit for a class a apt in cellar illegal plumbing noted: no job file no ara or pra. remedy: comply with commisioners or
Aug 24, 2005
Resolve - Non-hazardous
Residence altered for occupancy as a dwelling for more than the legally approved nu,ber of families.dept of building records indicates residence to be legally approved one family.residence now altered and occup
Apr 9, 2005
Resolve - Non-hazardous
Work without a permit.work noted:at celar level installed water & waste lines for 3 piece bathroom (toilet,sink,shower) & residential sink.installed gas line at kitchen for stove.erected partitions to create 3
Apr 9, 2005
Resolve - Non-hazardous
Failure to provide at least two means of egress from room or space where required.noted:at cellar level apt only one interior stairs leads to first floor.remedy:provide required means of egress
Apr 9, 2005
Resolve - Hazardous
Work without a permit work noted at cellar level full partition walls erected creating a three piece bath, a kitchen with lot plates an gas stove and living sleeping and bed rooms. remedy: obtain permit or rest
Jul 14, 2001 · Penalty $800
Resolve - Hazardous
Residence altered as a dwelling for more than the legally approved number of families dob records indicate residence is legally approved for occupancy by 1 family residence now altered for occupancy by two fami
Jul 14, 2001 · Penalty $3,050
Resolve
Complaints
- Paint/plaster
Ceiling
Apr 15, 2010 · Apt 1FL
Close - General
Mold
Apr 15, 2010 · Apt 1FL
Close - General
Doors
Apr 15, 2010 · Apt 1FL
Close - General
Locks
Apr 15, 2010 · Apt 1FL
Close - Plumbing
Water-leaks
Apr 15, 2010 · Apt 1FL
Close - Plumbing
Water-leaks
Apr 15, 2010 · Apt 1FL
Close - Heating
Heat related
Apr 15, 2010 · Apt 1FL
Close - Heating
Heat related
Jan 2, 2008 · Apt HOUSE
Close - General
Mold
Oct 31, 2007 · Apt HOUSE
Close - Plumbing
Shower-stall
Oct 31, 2007 · Apt HOUSE
Close
Show 12 more ↓
- General
Mold
Oct 31, 2007 · Apt HOUSE
Close - General
Mold
Oct 31, 2007 · Apt HOUSE
Close - Appliance
Refrigerator
Oct 31, 2007 · Apt HOUSE
Close - Appliance
Electric/gas range
Oct 31, 2007 · Apt HOUSE
Close - Heating
Heat related
Oct 31, 2007 · Apt HOUSE
Close - Heating
Heat related
Mar 21, 2005 · Apt BSMT
Close - Nonconst
Vermin
Mar 21, 2005 · Apt BSMT
Close - Plumbing
Sewer
Mar 21, 2005 · Apt BSMT
Close - Heating
Heat related
Mar 5, 2005 · Apt B
Close - Heating
Heat related
Mar 4, 2005 · Apt B
Close - Plumbing
Sewer
Feb 8, 2005 · Apt B
Close - Nonconst
Vermin
Feb 8, 2005 · Apt B
Close
Sales history
No recorded sales in our data
Building details
- Building type
- One-family home (A1)
- Year built
- 1925
- Floors
- 2
- Residential units
- 1
- Building area
- 1,224 ft²
- Lot area
- 2,000 ft²
- Zoning
- R3A
- Community board
- 412
- Council district
- 28
- Block / lot
- 12174 / 70
- Assessed value
- $38,160
- Landmark / historic district
- No
Questions about 111-48 159 Street
Who owns 111-48 159 Street?
The owner of record in NYC Department of City Planning PLUTO data is Millington, Roberto A.
Does 111-48 159 Street have violations?
NYC HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.
Is 111-48 159 Street rent stabilized?
No rent-stabilized units appear in its 2018–2024 tax bills. Individual apartments can still be regulated, so request the rent history from NYS Homes and Community Renewal if unsure.
When was 111-48 159 Street built?
City records list 1925 as the year it was built.
How many apartments are in 111-48 159 Street?
It has 1 residential units.
Source: NYC Open Data (DCP PLUTO, HPD, DOB, ECB/OATH, DOF). Records can lag the city's systems. Data refreshed weekly.