roofy

110-43 160 Street

Queens, NY 11433BBL 4-12164-0004Map

Owner of record: Das, Uttam

110-43 160 Street is a two-family home built in 2018 in Queens, 11433. It has 2 residential units across 2 floors. The owner of record is Das, Uttam. HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.

HPD violations
0
DOB violations
5
ECB violations
8
HPD complaints
0

What to know

Good
No open Class C

No open immediately-hazardous violations among recent records.

Good
No HPD violations

HPD has not cited this building.

Good
No unpaid ECB fines

No balance due on recent ECB violations.

Rent stabilization

No rent-stabilized units in 2018–2024 tax bills

Some apartments can still be regulated. Use the rent-stabilized checker or request the rent history from HCR.

Violations

Most recent first. Showing up to 50 per agency.

HPD housing violations · 0

No HPD violations on record

DOB building violations · 5

  • Fail to certify class 1 none

    Failure to certify correction on immediately hazardous (class 1) ecb violation

    Jan 9, 2019

    Dob violation - dismissed
  • Fail to certify class 1 none

    Failure to certify correction on immediately hazardous (class 1) ecb violation

    Jan 9, 2019

    Dob violation - dismissed
  • Fail to certify class 1 none

    Failure to certify correction on immediately hazardous (class 1) ecb violation

    Jan 9, 2019

    Dob violation - dismissed
  • Unsafe buildings none

    Ub-unsafe buildings none

    Jul 14, 2008

    V%*-dob violation - dismissed
  • Construction other optional

    C-construction other optional

    Apr 11, 2007

    Vw*-violation - work w/o permit dismissed

ECB violations · 8

  • Class - 1

    Failure to notify the department prior to stating earthwork at the time of inspection it was observed that the contractor excavated over 5 ft to install a new foundation and dry wall.the constractor did not not

    Oct 11, 2018 · Penalty $2,500

    Resolve
  • Class - 1

    Work does not conform to approved construction documents and/or amendments.at the time of inspecting the following work observed did not conform to the approved plans.the contractor installed the drywalls in th

    Oct 11, 2018 · Penalty $2,500

    Resolve
  • Class - 1

    Failure to institute/maintain safety equipment measures or temporary construction-no guard rails.at time of inspection it was observed missing guardrals around rear stairwell and missing guardrails at open exca

    Oct 11, 2018 · Penalty $5,000

    Resolve
  • Class - 2

    Jobsite fence not constructed or maintained as per code.at the time of inspection the jobsite fence observed was not constructed as per code.jobsite fence at exp #2,3,& 4 is not a solid 8'ft fence.the sections

    Oct 11, 2018 · Penalty $800

    Resolve
  • Class - 2

    Work without a permit.at time of inspection new footings observed at rear yard and no permit on file for the construction of a garage,obtain permit.

    Oct 11, 2018 · Penalty $1,250

    Resolve
  • Class - 1

    Failure to safeguard all persons & property affected by construction operations. at the time of inspection it was observed the contractor damaged the adjacent property's water main. the contractor was performin

    Oct 11, 2018

    Resolve
  • Class - 2

    Failure to maintain: noted: at left side at building gutter fell down. not connected to leader. remedy: repair gutter.

    Jun 25, 2009 · Penalty $2,500

    Resolve
  • Class - 1

    Failure to maintain building in code-compliant manner roof sagging suffits & leaders & gutters hanging to a state of disrepair (site & walls build) rem: make all repairs in a safe and lawful manner

    Jun 15, 2009 · Penalty $5,000

    Resolve

Complaints

No HPD complaints in our records

Complaint data is still being backfilled from NYC Open Data.

Sales history

No recorded sales in our data

Sales come from the NYC Department of Finance rolling sales file.

Building details

Building type
Two-family home (B2)
Year built
2018
Floors
2
Residential units
2
Building area
2,200 ft²
Lot area
3,600 ft²
Zoning
R3A
Community board
412
Council district
28
Block / lot
12164 / 4
Assessed value
$85,080
Landmark / historic district
No

Questions about 110-43 160 Street

Who owns 110-43 160 Street?

The owner of record in NYC Department of City Planning PLUTO data is Das, Uttam.

Does 110-43 160 Street have violations?

NYC HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.

Is 110-43 160 Street rent stabilized?

No rent-stabilized units appear in its 2018–2024 tax bills. Individual apartments can still be regulated, so request the rent history from NYS Homes and Community Renewal if unsure.

When was 110-43 160 Street built?

City records list 2018 as the year it was built.

How many apartments are in 110-43 160 Street?

It has 2 residential units.

Source: NYC Open Data (DCP PLUTO, HPD, DOB, ECB/OATH, DOF). Records can lag the city's systems. Data refreshed weekly.