roofy

109-67 Sutphin Boulevard

Queens, NY 11433BBL 4-12142-0001Map

Owner of record: Aio Sutphin, LLC

109-67 Sutphin Boulevard is a garage / gas station built in 1960 in Queens, 11433. The owner of record is Aio Sutphin, LLC. HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.

HPD violations
0
DOB violations
4
ECB violations
6
HPD complaints
0

What to know

Good
No open Class C

No open immediately-hazardous violations among recent records.

Good
No HPD violations

HPD has not cited this building.

Good
No unpaid ECB fines

No balance due on recent ECB violations.

Rent stabilization

No rent-stabilized units in 2018–2024 tax bills

Some apartments can still be regulated. Use the rent-stabilized checker or request the rent history from HCR.

Violations

Most recent first. Showing up to 50 per agency.

HPD housing violations · 0

No HPD violations on record

DOB building violations · 4

  • Construction other optional

    Failure to comply with commissioners order (dobvio#feu41204jh)you were served with a commissioenrs order 2/1/16 requriing you to engage a licensed p.e. to preepare and file drawings to effect repairs & to begin work. this work was not done. remedy: comply with commissioners order

    Apr 29, 2016

    Dob violation - dismissed
  • Construction other optional

    Fm. garage on corner lot. exterior 2 wythe masonry bearing walls and a wood framed hip roof. due to vehicle impact partial collapse at +/- 10 ft of west masonry wall and +/- 6ft of north wall corner completely collapsed..remedy: owner to engage lic pe to prepare drwgs to effect repairs. dwhs to be filed with dob no later than 2/12/16

    Feb 1, 2016

    Dob violation - dismissed
  • Construction other optional

    Emergency work. exterior 2 wyth masonry bearing walls&a wood framed hip roof. due to vehicle impact partial collapse at =/-10ft of west masonry wall and +/-6ft of north wall completely collasped. remedy: owner to immed engage lic pe to direct shoring of north west corner dwgs to ve filed w/the dob w/in 2 business days&obtain permit immed

    Feb 1, 2016

    Dob violation - dismissed
  • Construction other optional

    Due to vehicle striking the above location on 1/31/16

    Jan 31, 2016

    Dob violation - dismissed

ECB violations · 6

  • Class - 2

    Failure to comply with the commissioner's order to file a certificate of correction with the department of buildings records for ecb vio # 39045813j observed on 6/23/2021 of multiple tires and vehicles temporar

    Jan 24, 2022 · Penalty $1,250

    Resolve
  • Class - 2

    Work without a permit. work noted; at the time of inspection, electrical lines ran to shipping container walk in storage that include light fixtures, receptacles, switch. no filing in dob records for electrical

    Jan 24, 2022 · Penalty $1,250

    Resolve
  • Class - 2

    Illegal use in a commercial district. at the time of inspection, i observed 2 shipping containers stacked approx. 20'l x 8'w x8'h used as a walk in storage and office in a commercial district., illegal use in a

    Jan 24, 2022 · Penalty $1,250

    Resolve
  • Class - 2

    Observed multiple tires on property with vehicles temporarily parked at front of property at time of inspection contrary to lno # 11583 states used car lot only., discontinue illegal occupancy or amend c of o

    Jun 23, 2021

    Resolve
  • Class - 2

    Observed multiple tires on property with vehicles temporarily parked at front of property at time of inspection contrary to to lno # 11583 used car lot only., discontinue illegal occupancy or amend c of o

    Jun 23, 2021 · Penalty $625

    Resolve
  • Class - 3

    Work does not conform to approved construction doucments. job#421336921, dwg dated july 15 12016. notd: 1-roof chimney, front and sides concrete pavers, fence gates, curb cuts not shown on plan; 2-rear elevatio

    Nov 16, 2016

    Resolve

Complaints

No HPD complaints in our records

Complaint data is still being backfilled from NYC Open Data.

Sales history

DatePriceTypeUnits
Mar 20, 2026Non-market transferCommercial garages1

Building details

Building type
Garage / gas station (GW)
Year built
1960
Floors
1
Residential units
—
Building area
600 ft²
Lot area
5,623 ft²
Zoning
R5D
Community board
412
Council district
28
Block / lot
12142 / 1
Assessed value
$168,750
Landmark / historic district
No

Questions about 109-67 Sutphin Boulevard

Who owns 109-67 Sutphin Boulevard?

The owner of record in NYC Department of City Planning PLUTO data is Aio Sutphin, LLC.

Does 109-67 Sutphin Boulevard have violations?

NYC HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.

Is 109-67 Sutphin Boulevard rent stabilized?

No rent-stabilized units appear in its 2018–2024 tax bills. Individual apartments can still be regulated, so request the rent history from NYS Homes and Community Renewal if unsure.

When was 109-67 Sutphin Boulevard built?

City records list 1960 as the year it was built.

Source: NYC Open Data (DCP PLUTO, HPD, DOB, ECB/OATH, DOF). Records can lag the city's systems. Data refreshed weekly.