roofy

148-10 133 Avenue

Queens, NY 11436BBL 4-12115-0035Map

Owner of record: Chicaiza Guarango, Luis Mesias

148-10 133 Avenue is a two-family home built in 1925 in Queens, 11436. It has 2 residential units across 2 floors. The owner of record is Chicaiza Guarango, Luis Mesias. HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.

HPD violations
0
DOB violations
0
ECB violations
4
HPD complaints
0

What to know

Good
No open Class C

No open immediately-hazardous violations among recent records.

Good
No HPD violations

HPD has not cited this building.

Good
No unpaid ECB fines

No balance due on recent ECB violations.

Rent stabilization

No rent-stabilized units in 2018–2024 tax bills

Some apartments can still be regulated. Use the rent-stabilized checker or request the rent history from HCR.

Violations

Most recent first. Showing up to 50 per agency.

HPD housing violations · 0

No HPD violations on record

DOB building violations · 0

No DOB violations on record

ECB violations · 4

  • Class - 2

    Electrical work w/out a permit. @ time of insp, doing a demo sign off @ above address of a legalization, observed approx 20x20 make shift car port used as an outside gathering room, w/ a tv, bug light & refrige

    Mar 13, 2018 · Penalty $400

    Resolve
  • Class - 2

    Work does not conform to approved construction documents or amendments for altii job#42017856 04/02/10 noted rear yard carport framing system & support columns not as per plan plan shows two 2"x10" ridge beams

    May 27, 2010 · Penalty $2,500

    Active
  • Class - 2

    Work w/o a permit.work noted:at rear-carport built approx 20feetx18feetx7feet high witrh 1-car parked and paved concrete at rearyard/sideyard/exposure 2 approx.800 square feet with area drain evident at rear

    Dec 28, 2009 · Penalty $800

    Resolve
  • Class - 1

    Demolition work w/o required demilition permit.exisiting garage at rear demolished and found new carport built approx.20x18x7 high.remedy:obtain demolition permit.

    Dec 28, 2009 · Penalty $24,000

    Resolve

Complaints

No HPD complaints in our records

Complaint data is still being backfilled from NYC Open Data.

Sales history

No recorded sales in our data

Sales come from the NYC Department of Finance rolling sales file.

Building details

Building type
Two-family home (B3)
Year built
1925
Floors
2
Residential units
2
Building area
1,248 ft²
Lot area
2,442 ft²
Zoning
R3A
Community board
412
Council district
28
Block / lot
12115 / 35
Assessed value
$47,340
Landmark / historic district
No

Questions about 148-10 133 Avenue

Who owns 148-10 133 Avenue?

The owner of record in NYC Department of City Planning PLUTO data is Chicaiza Guarango, Luis Mesias.

Does 148-10 133 Avenue have violations?

NYC HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.

Is 148-10 133 Avenue rent stabilized?

No rent-stabilized units appear in its 2018–2024 tax bills. Individual apartments can still be regulated, so request the rent history from NYS Homes and Community Renewal if unsure.

When was 148-10 133 Avenue built?

City records list 1925 as the year it was built.

How many apartments are in 148-10 133 Avenue?

It has 2 residential units.

Source: NYC Open Data (DCP PLUTO, HPD, DOB, ECB/OATH, DOF). Records can lag the city's systems. Data refreshed weekly.