146-10 133 Avenue
Queens, NY 11436BBL 4-12113-0038Map
Owner of record: Ally, Shelly
146-10 133 Avenue is an one-family home built in 1920 in Queens, 11436. It has 1 residential unit across 2 floors. The owner of record is Ally, Shelly. HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.
- HPD violations
- 0
- DOB violations
- 1
- ECB violations
- 6
- HPD complaints
- 2
What to know
No open immediately-hazardous violations among recent records.
HPD has not cited this building.
No balance due on recent ECB violations.
Rent stabilization
No rent-stabilized units in 2018–2024 tax bills
Violations
Most recent first. Showing up to 50 per agency.
HPD housing violations · 0
No HPD violations on record
DOB building violations · 1
- Fail to certify class 1 none
Failure to certify correction on immediately hazardous (class 1) ecb violation
Sep 5, 2018
Dob violation - active
ECB violations · 6
- Class - 1
Failure to comply w/ the commissioner's order contained in summons/violation#35335001y issued on 6/14/18 and to file a certificate of correction pursuant to 28-201.1 and 1rcny 102-01. work w/o a permit. noted:a
Mar 2, 2019 · Penalty $12,500
Resolve - Class - 1
Work without a permit.failure to comply with the commissioners order contained in summons/violation #35335001y issued on 06/14/18 and to file a certificate of correction pursuant to 28-201.1 and 1rcny 102-01.no
Dec 19, 2018 · Penalty $12,500
Resolve - Class - 1
Failure to comply w/the comm's order contained in summons/vio#35335001y issued on 06/14/18 & to file a c of c pursuant to 28-201.1 & 1rcny 102-01. note: no document file for work w/o a permit. remedy: comply w/
Oct 25, 2018 · Penalty $2,500
Active - Class - 1
Failure to comply w/the comm's order contained in summons/vio#35335001y issued on 06/14/18 & to file a c of c pursuant to 28-201.1 & 1rcny 102-01. at rear,extension approx 16'x15' w/windows & siding. installed
Sep 5, 2018 · Penalty $2,500
Active - Class - 1
Failure to comply with the commissioners order contained in summons/violation#35335001y issued on 06/14/18 and to file a certificate of correction pursuant to 28-201.1 and 1rcny 102-01.work without a permit.rem
Jul 25, 2018 · Penalty $2,500
Active - Class - 1
Work without a permit. noted: created a two story extension at rear on cmu. foundation approx 16' x 15'; new windows and vinyl siding, also new hvac unit installed at rear with cut-off switch attached to rear e
Jun 14, 2018 · Penalty $1,600
Active
Complaints
- Electric
Power outage
Apr 19, 2017 · Apt TOPFL
Close - Plumbing
Water supply
Apr 19, 2017 · Apt TOPFL
Close
Sales history
No recorded sales in our data
Building details
- Building type
- One-family home (A1)
- Year built
- 1920
- Floors
- 2
- Residential units
- 1
- Building area
- 992 ft²
- Lot area
- 2,500 ft²
- Zoning
- R3A
- Community board
- 412
- Council district
- 28
- Block / lot
- 12113 / 38
- Assessed value
- $42,600
- Landmark / historic district
- No
Questions about 146-10 133 Avenue
Who owns 146-10 133 Avenue?
The owner of record in NYC Department of City Planning PLUTO data is Ally, Shelly.
Does 146-10 133 Avenue have violations?
NYC HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.
Is 146-10 133 Avenue rent stabilized?
No rent-stabilized units appear in its 2018–2024 tax bills. Individual apartments can still be regulated, so request the rent history from NYS Homes and Community Renewal if unsure.
When was 146-10 133 Avenue built?
City records list 1920 as the year it was built.
How many apartments are in 146-10 133 Avenue?
It has 1 residential units.
Source: NYC Open Data (DCP PLUTO, HPD, DOB, ECB/OATH, DOF). Records can lag the city's systems. Data refreshed weekly.