141-11 115 Avenue
Queens, NY 11436BBL 4-11971-0039Map
Owner of record: Singh, Jillene Champa
141-11 115 Avenue is a two-family home built in 2003 in Queens, 11436. It has 2 residential units across 2 floors. The owner of record is Singh, Jillene Champa. HPD has recorded 3 housing violations here, most recently on April 22, 2000.
- HPD violations
- 3
- DOB violations
- 0
- ECB violations
- 2
- HPD complaints
- 0
What to know
No open immediately-hazardous violations among recent records.
Date of the most recent HPD inspection that found a problem.
No balance due on recent ECB violations.
Rent stabilization
No rent-stabilized units in 2018–2024 tax bills
Violations
Most recent first. Showing up to 50 per agency.
HPD housing violations · 3
- CImmediately hazardous
Provide an adequate supply of gas to the fixtures at rear apt kitchen in the entire apartment located at apt 2, 1st story
Apr 22, 2000 · Apt 2
Closed — Violation closed - CImmediately hazardous
Provide hot water at all hot water fixtures kitchen and bathroom in the entire apartment located at apt 2, 1st story
Apr 22, 2000 · Apt 2
Closed — Violation closed - BHazardous
Repair the broken or defective plastered surfaces and paint in uniform color ceiling in the kitchen located at apt 2, 1st story
Apr 22, 2000 · Apt 2
Closed — Violation closed
DOB building violations · 0
No DOB violations on record
ECB violations · 2
- Hazardous
Failure to safeguard public and property effected by construction operations violation noted:the following unsafe hazardous conditions existed at the above construction site(1)construction site fence is missing
Aug 7, 2003
Resolve - Hazardous
Failure to safeguard public and property violation noted : at time of inspection bldgs were demolished with garage remaining ther was some debris on site with site not gradded also the was a mechanical excavati
Feb 27, 2003 · Penalty $1,500
Resolve
Complaints
No HPD complaints in our records
Sales history
No recorded sales in our data
Building details
- Building type
- Two-family home (B2)
- Year built
- 2003
- Floors
- 2
- Residential units
- 2
- Building area
- 1,782 ft²
- Lot area
- 3,000 ft²
- Zoning
- R3A
- Community board
- 412
- Council district
- 28
- Block / lot
- 11971 / 39
- Assessed value
- $61,980
- Landmark / historic district
- No
Questions about 141-11 115 Avenue
Who owns 141-11 115 Avenue?
The owner of record in NYC Department of City Planning PLUTO data is Singh, Jillene Champa.
Does 141-11 115 Avenue have violations?
Yes. NYC HPD has recorded 3 housing violations at this property.
Is 141-11 115 Avenue rent stabilized?
No rent-stabilized units appear in its 2018–2024 tax bills. Individual apartments can still be regulated, so request the rent history from NYS Homes and Community Renewal if unsure.
When was 141-11 115 Avenue built?
City records list 2003 as the year it was built.
How many apartments are in 141-11 115 Avenue?
It has 2 residential units.
Source: NYC Open Data (DCP PLUTO, HPD, DOB, ECB/OATH, DOF). Records can lag the city's systems. Data refreshed weekly.