roofy

109-30 114 Street

Queens, NY 11420BBL 4-11594-0021Map

Owner of record: Ruiz, Digna Cecilia

109-30 114 Street is an one-family home built in 1925 in Queens, 11420. It has 1 residential unit across 2 floors. The owner of record is Ruiz, Digna Cecilia. HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.

HPD violations
0
DOB violations
0
ECB violations
5
HPD complaints
0

What to know

Good
No open Class C

No open immediately-hazardous violations among recent records.

Good
No HPD violations

HPD has not cited this building.

Good
No unpaid ECB fines

No balance due on recent ECB violations.

Rent stabilization

No rent-stabilized units in 2018–2024 tax bills

Some apartments can still be regulated. Use the rent-stabilized checker or request the rent history from HCR.

Violations

Most recent first. Showing up to 50 per agency.

HPD housing violations · 0

No HPD violations on record

DOB building violations · 0

No DOB violations on record

ECB violations · 5

  • Class - 3

    Platning requirements. noted: observed the front yard of building paved with concrete, with no area for planting. remedy: comply with notice of violation for planting requirement. provision of law: zr 23-451.

    Nov 29, 2018

    Resolve
  • Class - 3

    23-451-planting requirements.noted:at time of inspection i observed the entire front of bldg.paved with concrete, with no area for planting

    Aug 8, 2018

    Resolve
  • Hazardous

    Residence altered for occupancy as a dwelling for more than the legally approved number of families. building department records which indicate residence legally approved for one(1)family. residence now altered

    Jul 26, 1998 · Penalty $800

    Resolve
  • Hazardous

    Work without a permit. work noted: in rear yard constructed an open wood deck approximately 10'wide x 10'long at 4 feet high w/wood framedroof of 2x4s c 24'o.c. approx 16'x16'. remedy:obtain permit or restore

    Jul 26, 1998

    Resolve
  • Non-hazardous

    Failure to maintain. observed in rear yard the accumulation of demolition debris, wood, doors, masonry. remedy: remove all demolition debrisforthwith.

    Jul 26, 1998 · Penalty $350

    Resolve

Complaints

No HPD complaints in our records

Complaint data is still being backfilled from NYC Open Data.

Sales history

No recorded sales in our data

Sales come from the NYC Department of Finance rolling sales file.

Building details

Building type
One-family home (A1)
Year built
1925
Floors
2
Residential units
1
Building area
1,288 ft²
Lot area
2,116 ft²
Zoning
R4A
Community board
410
Council district
28
Block / lot
11594 / 21
Assessed value
$43,260
Landmark / historic district
No

Questions about 109-30 114 Street

Who owns 109-30 114 Street?

The owner of record in NYC Department of City Planning PLUTO data is Ruiz, Digna Cecilia.

Does 109-30 114 Street have violations?

NYC HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.

Is 109-30 114 Street rent stabilized?

No rent-stabilized units appear in its 2018–2024 tax bills. Individual apartments can still be regulated, so request the rent history from NYS Homes and Community Renewal if unsure.

When was 109-30 114 Street built?

City records list 1925 as the year it was built.

How many apartments are in 109-30 114 Street?

It has 1 residential units.

Source: NYC Open Data (DCP PLUTO, HPD, DOB, ECB/OATH, DOF). Records can lag the city's systems. Data refreshed weekly.