roofy

223-01 113 Drive

Queens, NY 11429BBL 4-11241-0047Map

Owner of record: Queensborough, Karen

223-01 113 Drive is an one-family home built in 1940 in Queens, 11429. It has 1 residential unit across 2 floors. The owner of record is Queensborough, Karen. HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.

HPD violations
0
DOB violations
0
ECB violations
2
HPD complaints
1

What to know

Good
No open Class C

No open immediately-hazardous violations among recent records.

Good
No HPD violations

HPD has not cited this building.

Good
No unpaid ECB fines

No balance due on recent ECB violations.

Rent stabilization

No rent-stabilized units in 2018–2024 tax bills

Some apartments can still be regulated. Use the rent-stabilized checker or request the rent history from HCR.

Violations

Most recent first. Showing up to 50 per agency.

HPD housing violations · 0

No HPD violations on record

DOB building violations · 0

No DOB violations on record

ECB violations · 2

  • Class - 2

    Work without a permit. work noted:at cellar level erected full height partitions created rooms & void space approx 2;-0 x 4'-0 next to 2pc brthroom installed water & waste line for toilet,sink & residential sin

    Jan 18, 2012 · Penalty $800

    Active
  • Class - 2

    Residence altered for occupancy as a dwelling for more than the legally approved number of families. dob records indicates premises to be legally approved for 1 family with cellar boiler,storage,residence is no

    Jan 18, 2012 · Penalty $1,200

    Active

Complaints

  • General

    Mold

    Oct 3, 2011 · Apt BSMNT

    Close

Sales history

No recorded sales in our data

Sales come from the NYC Department of Finance rolling sales file.

Building details

Building type
One-family home (A1)
Year built
1940
Floors
2
Residential units
1
Building area
1,344 ft²
Lot area
3,300 ft²
Zoning
R2A
Community board
413
Council district
27
Block / lot
11241 / 47
Assessed value
$45,540
Landmark / historic district
No

Questions about 223-01 113 Drive

Who owns 223-01 113 Drive?

The owner of record in NYC Department of City Planning PLUTO data is Queensborough, Karen.

Does 223-01 113 Drive have violations?

NYC HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.

Is 223-01 113 Drive rent stabilized?

No rent-stabilized units appear in its 2018–2024 tax bills. Individual apartments can still be regulated, so request the rent history from NYS Homes and Community Renewal if unsure.

When was 223-01 113 Drive built?

City records list 1940 as the year it was built.

How many apartments are in 223-01 113 Drive?

It has 1 residential units.

Source: NYC Open Data (DCP PLUTO, HPD, DOB, ECB/OATH, DOF). Records can lag the city's systems. Data refreshed weekly.