106-30a Guy R Brewer Blvd
Queens, NY 11433BBL 4-10129-0022Map
Owner of record: Hernandez, Juan
106-30a Guy R Brewer Blvd is a two-family home built in 2006 in Queens, 11433. It has 2 residential units across 2 floors. The owner of record is Hernandez, Juan. HPD has recorded 12 housing violations here, most recently on November 25, 2025. 11 of the 12 most recent violations are still open.
- HPD violations
- 12
- DOB violations
- 0
- ECB violations
- 1
- HPD complaints
- 6
What to know
Immediately hazardous issues among recent violations are still open.
Date of the most recent HPD inspection that found a problem.
No balance due on recent ECB violations.
Rent stabilization
No rent-stabilized units in 2018–2024 tax bills
Violations
Most recent first. Showing up to 50 per agency.
HPD housing violations · 12
- IInformation / order
And is therefore subject to civil penalties, prohibited from certifying violations, and denied the right to recover possession of premises for nonpayment of rent until a valid registration statement is filed.
Nov 25, 2025
Open — Info nov sent out - IInformation / order
And is therefore subject to civil penalties, prohibited from certifying violations, and denied the right to recover possession of premises for nonpayment of rent until a valid registration statement is filed.
Dec 5, 2024
Open — Info nov sent out - IInformation / order
And is therefore subject to civil penalties, prohibited from certifying violations, and denied the right to recover possession of premises for nonpayment of rent until a valid registration statement is filed.
Nov 29, 2023
Open — Info nov sent out - IInformation / order
And is therefore subject to civil penalties, prohibited from certifying violations, and denied the right to recover possession of premises for nonpayment of rent until a valid registration statement is filed.
Nov 18, 2022
Open — Info nov sent out - IInformation / order
And is therefore subject to civil penalties, prohibited from certifying violations, and denied the right to recover possession of premises for nonpayment of rent until a valid registration statement is filed.
Mar 18, 2022
Open — Info nov sent out - IInformation / order
And is therefore subject to civil penalties, prohibited from certifying violations, and denied the right to recover possession of premises for nonpayment of rent until a valid registration statement is filed.
Apr 22, 2021
Open — Info nov sent out - IInformation / order
And is therefore subject to civil penalties, prohibited from certifying violations, and denied the right to recover possession of premises for nonpayment of rent until a valid registration statement is filed.
Nov 7, 2019
Open — Info nov sent out - IInformation / order
And is therefore subject to civil penalties, prohibited from certifying violations, and denied the right to recover possession of premises for nonpayment of rent until a valid registration statement is filed.
Jan 9, 2018
Open — Info nov sent out - BHazardous
Abate the nuisance consisting of mice in the entire apartment located at apt 2, 2nd story, 1st apartment from west at north
Aug 14, 2015 · Apt 2
Open — Nov sent out - CImmediately hazardous
Replace with new the broken or defective glass at second window from north at east in the 1st room from east located at apt 2, 2nd story, 1st apartment from west at north
Aug 14, 2015 · Apt 2
Closed — Violation closed
Show 2 more ↓
- CImmediately hazardous
Remove the illegal double cylinder key operated locking device at door .. in the entrance located at apt 2, 1st story
Aug 14, 2015 · Apt 2
Open — Nov sent out - BHazardous
Provide an approved and operational carbon monoxide detecting device, installed in accordance with applicable law and rules. in the entire apartment located at apt 2, 2nd story, 1st apartment from south at west
Aug 14, 2015 · Apt 2
Open — Nov sent out
DOB building violations · 0
No DOB violations on record
ECB violations · 1
- Hazardous
Work w/o a permit. noted: new bldg recently c.o'd has erected an illegal extension at its left-side roof line. the structure is wood framed & is shed like in function, it slopes down onto the neighboring roof
Jul 11, 2007 · Penalty $2,500
Active
Complaints
- Heat/hot water
Apartment only
Dec 21, 2015 · Apt 2FL
Close - Door/window
Window frame
Aug 6, 2015 · Apt 2
Close - Door/window
Window frame
Aug 6, 2015 · Apt 2
Close - Appliance
Electric/gas range
Aug 6, 2015 · Apt 2
Close - Unsanitary condition
Pests
Aug 6, 2015 · Apt 2
Close - Unsanitary condition
Pests
Aug 6, 2015 · Apt 2
Close
Sales history
No recorded sales in our data
Building details
- Building type
- Two-family home (B1)
- Year built
- 2006
- Floors
- 2
- Residential units
- 2
- Building area
- 2,268 ft²
- Lot area
- 2,070 ft²
- Zoning
- R7A
- Community board
- 412
- Council district
- 28
- Block / lot
- 10129 / 22
- Assessed value
- $65,580
- Landmark / historic district
- No
HPD registration #915975, last renewed Aug 22, 2015.
Questions about 106-30a Guy R Brewer Blvd
Who owns 106-30a Guy R Brewer Blvd?
The owner of record in NYC Department of City Planning PLUTO data is Hernandez, Juan.
Does 106-30a Guy R Brewer Blvd have violations?
Yes. NYC HPD has recorded 12 housing violations at this property.
Is 106-30a Guy R Brewer Blvd rent stabilized?
No rent-stabilized units appear in its 2018–2024 tax bills. Individual apartments can still be regulated, so request the rent history from NYS Homes and Community Renewal if unsure.
When was 106-30a Guy R Brewer Blvd built?
City records list 2006 as the year it was built.
How many apartments are in 106-30a Guy R Brewer Blvd?
It has 2 residential units.
Source: NYC Open Data (DCP PLUTO, HPD, DOB, ECB/OATH, DOF). Records can lag the city's systems. Data refreshed weekly.