roofy

97-21 Liverpool Street

Queens, NY 11435BBL 4-10029-0035Map

Owner of record: Anabela F. Eira, Trustee

97-21 Liverpool Street is an one-family home built in 1910 in Queens, 11435. It has 1 residential unit across 2 floors. The owner of record is Anabela F. Eira, Trustee. HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.

HPD violations
0
DOB violations
0
ECB violations
0
HPD complaints
0

What to know

Good
No open Class C

No open immediately-hazardous violations among recent records.

Good
No HPD violations

HPD has not cited this building.

Good
No unpaid ECB fines

No balance due on recent ECB violations.

Rent stabilization

No rent-stabilized units in 2018–2024 tax bills

Some apartments can still be regulated. Use the rent-stabilized checker or request the rent history from HCR.

Violations

Most recent first. Showing up to 50 per agency.

HPD housing violations · 0

No HPD violations on record

DOB building violations · 0

No DOB violations on record

ECB violations · 0

No ECB violations on record

Complaints

No HPD complaints in our records

Complaint data is still being backfilled from NYC Open Data.

Sales history

DatePriceTypeUnits
Apr 28, 2026Non-market transferOne family dwellings1

Building details

Building type
One-family home (A1)
Year built
1910
Floors
2
Residential units
1
Building area
1,334 ft²
Lot area
2,500 ft²
Zoning
R5
Community board
412
Council district
27
Block / lot
10029 / 35
Assessed value
$40,320
Landmark / historic district
No

Questions about 97-21 Liverpool Street

Who owns 97-21 Liverpool Street?

The owner of record in NYC Department of City Planning PLUTO data is Anabela F. Eira, Trustee.

Does 97-21 Liverpool Street have violations?

NYC HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.

Is 97-21 Liverpool Street rent stabilized?

No rent-stabilized units appear in its 2018–2024 tax bills. Individual apartments can still be regulated, so request the rent history from NYS Homes and Community Renewal if unsure.

When was 97-21 Liverpool Street built?

City records list 1910 as the year it was built.

How many apartments are in 97-21 Liverpool Street?

It has 1 residential units.

Source: NYC Open Data (DCP PLUTO, HPD, DOB, ECB/OATH, DOF). Records can lag the city's systems. Data refreshed weekly.