roofy

144-33 87 Road

Queens, NY 11435BBL 4-09703-0062Map

Owner of record: Tejsingh, Baliram

144-33 87 Road is a two-family home built in 1925 in Queens, 11435. It has 2 residential units across 2.5 floors. The owner of record is Tejsingh, Baliram. HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.

HPD violations
0
DOB violations
0
ECB violations
2
HPD complaints
0

What to know

Good
No open Class C

No open immediately-hazardous violations among recent records.

Good
No HPD violations

HPD has not cited this building.

Good
No unpaid ECB fines

No balance due on recent ECB violations.

Rent stabilization

No rent-stabilized units in 2018–2024 tax bills

Some apartments can still be regulated. Use the rent-stabilized checker or request the rent history from HCR.

Violations

Most recent first. Showing up to 50 per agency.

HPD housing violations · 0

No HPD violations on record

DOB building violations · 0

No DOB violations on record

ECB violations · 2

  • Non-hazardous

    Work wihtout a permit expired permit alt 1 job # 400937331 exp 4/12/99 remedy: renew permit obtain sign cofo

    May 13, 2003 · Penalty $500

    Resolve
  • Non-hazardous

    Altered building occupied without a valid cofo alt 1 job# 400937331 to convert 1 family to a 2 fanily now occupied by 2 families (2nd attic now occupied) remedy: obtain signoff cofo prior to occupancy

    May 13, 2003 · Penalty $350

    Active

Complaints

No HPD complaints in our records

Complaint data is still being backfilled from NYC Open Data.

Sales history

No recorded sales in our data

Sales come from the NYC Department of Finance rolling sales file.

Building details

Building type
Two-family home (B3)
Year built
1925
Floors
2.5
Residential units
2
Building area
1,764 ft²
Lot area
3,000 ft²
Zoning
R4-1
Community board
408
Council district
24
Block / lot
9703 / 62
Assessed value
$61,020
Landmark / historic district
No

Questions about 144-33 87 Road

Who owns 144-33 87 Road?

The owner of record in NYC Department of City Planning PLUTO data is Tejsingh, Baliram.

Does 144-33 87 Road have violations?

NYC HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.

Is 144-33 87 Road rent stabilized?

No rent-stabilized units appear in its 2018–2024 tax bills. Individual apartments can still be regulated, so request the rent history from NYS Homes and Community Renewal if unsure.

When was 144-33 87 Road built?

City records list 1925 as the year it was built.

How many apartments are in 144-33 87 Road?

It has 2 residential units.

Source: NYC Open Data (DCP PLUTO, HPD, DOB, ECB/OATH, DOF). Records can lag the city's systems. Data refreshed weekly.