roofy

132-07 107 Avenue

Queens, NY 11419BBL 4-09592-0046Map

Owner of record: Willoughby Elaine

132-07 107 Avenue is a two-family home built in 1987 in Queens, 11419. It has 2 residential units across 2 floors. The owner of record is Willoughby Elaine. HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.

HPD violations
0
DOB violations
0
ECB violations
0
HPD complaints
0

What to know

Good
No open Class C

No open immediately-hazardous violations among recent records.

Good
No HPD violations

HPD has not cited this building.

Good
No unpaid ECB fines

No balance due on recent ECB violations.

Rent stabilization

No rent-stabilized units in 2018–2024 tax bills

Some apartments can still be regulated. Use the rent-stabilized checker or request the rent history from HCR.

Violations

Most recent first. Showing up to 50 per agency.

HPD housing violations · 0

No HPD violations on record

DOB building violations · 0

No DOB violations on record

ECB violations · 0

No ECB violations on record

Complaints

No HPD complaints in our records

Complaint data is still being backfilled from NYC Open Data.

Sales history

No recorded sales in our data

Sales come from the NYC Department of Finance rolling sales file.

Building details

Building type
Two-family home (B2)
Year built
1987
Floors
2
Residential units
2
Building area
2,392 ft²
Lot area
4,000 ft²
Zoning
R3A
Community board
410
Council district
28
Block / lot
9592 / 46
Assessed value
$69,420
Landmark / historic district
No

Questions about 132-07 107 Avenue

Who owns 132-07 107 Avenue?

The owner of record in NYC Department of City Planning PLUTO data is Willoughby Elaine.

Does 132-07 107 Avenue have violations?

NYC HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.

Is 132-07 107 Avenue rent stabilized?

No rent-stabilized units appear in its 2018–2024 tax bills. Individual apartments can still be regulated, so request the rent history from NYS Homes and Community Renewal if unsure.

When was 132-07 107 Avenue built?

City records list 1987 as the year it was built.

How many apartments are in 132-07 107 Avenue?

It has 2 residential units.

Source: NYC Open Data (DCP PLUTO, HPD, DOB, ECB/OATH, DOF). Records can lag the city's systems. Data refreshed weekly.