103-44 120 Street
Queens, NY 11419BBL 4-09557-0028Map
Owner of record: Zack Realty Group LLC
103-44 120 Street is a store building built in 1992 in Queens, 11419. The owner of record is Zack Realty Group LLC. HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.
- HPD violations
- 0
- DOB violations
- 0
- ECB violations
- 2
- HPD complaints
- 0
What to know
No open immediately-hazardous violations among recent records.
HPD has not cited this building.
No balance due on recent ECB violations.
Rent stabilization
No rent-stabilized units in 2018–2024 tax bills
Violations
Most recent first. Showing up to 50 per agency.
HPD housing violations · 0
No HPD violations on record
DOB building violations · 0
No DOB violations on record
ECB violations · 2
- Class - 2
Work without a permit; expired permit for job # 400316528 nb. noted: plywood const fence at property line facing sidewalk approx 40'still in place. lot is empty-permit exp (12/31/04). remedy: renew permit.
Feb 10, 2009
Resolve - Non-hazardous
Work without permit work noted at rear of lot under pinning at adjacent property apporx 6 feet deep by 4 feet wide sections at a span of approx 30 feet long note nb#400316528 is for 103-44 120 st underpinning
Aug 26, 2004 · Penalty $250
Resolve
Complaints
No HPD complaints in our records
Sales history
No recorded sales in our data
Building details
- Building type
- Store building (K1)
- Year built
- 1992
- Floors
- 1
- Residential units
- —
- Building area
- 9,400 ft²
- Lot area
- 9,266 ft²
- Zoning
- R6A
- Community board
- 410
- Council district
- 29
- Block / lot
- 9557 / 28
- Assessed value
- $801,900
- Landmark / historic district
- No
Questions about 103-44 120 Street
Who owns 103-44 120 Street?
The owner of record in NYC Department of City Planning PLUTO data is Zack Realty Group LLC.
Does 103-44 120 Street have violations?
NYC HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.
Is 103-44 120 Street rent stabilized?
No rent-stabilized units appear in its 2018–2024 tax bills. Individual apartments can still be regulated, so request the rent history from NYS Homes and Community Renewal if unsure.
When was 103-44 120 Street built?
City records list 1992 as the year it was built.
Source: NYC Open Data (DCP PLUTO, HPD, DOB, ECB/OATH, DOF). Records can lag the city's systems. Data refreshed weekly.