roofy

103-06 120 Street

Queens, NY 11419BBL 4-09557-0010Map

Owner of record: Merhai, Satyanand

103-06 120 Street is a two-family home built in 1950 in Queens, 11419. It has 2 residential units across 2 floors. The owner of record is Merhai, Satyanand. HPD has recorded 1 housing violation here, most recently on December 2, 2002.

HPD violations
1
DOB violations
0
ECB violations
1
HPD complaints
0

What to know

Good
No open Class C

No open immediately-hazardous violations among recent records.

Good
Last violation Dec 2, 2002

Date of the most recent HPD inspection that found a problem.

Good
No unpaid ECB fines

No balance due on recent ECB violations.

Rent stabilization

No rent-stabilized units in 2018–2024 tax bills

Some apartments can still be regulated. Use the rent-stabilized checker or request the rent history from HCR.

Violations

Most recent first. Showing up to 50 per agency.

HPD housing violations · 1

  • B

    Discontinue use of rooms for living, disconnect plumbing fixtures where illegal and properly seal pipe connections cellar throughout.

    Dec 2, 2002

    Closed — Violation closed

DOB building violations · 0

No DOB violations on record

ECB violations · 1

  • Non-hazardous

    Work without a permit; work noted: installed kitchen and bathroom in cellar creating class a apartment. remedy: obtain a permit if feasable or restore premises to prior legal condition.

    Feb 8, 1991 · Penalty $140

    Resolve

Complaints

No HPD complaints in our records

Complaint data is still being backfilled from NYC Open Data.

Sales history

No recorded sales in our data

Sales come from the NYC Department of Finance rolling sales file.

Building details

Building type
Two-family home (B1)
Year built
1950
Floors
2
Residential units
2
Building area
2,060 ft²
Lot area
3,230 ft²
Zoning
R4-1
Community board
410
Council district
29
Block / lot
9557 / 10
Assessed value
$67,080
Landmark / historic district
No

Questions about 103-06 120 Street

Who owns 103-06 120 Street?

The owner of record in NYC Department of City Planning PLUTO data is Merhai, Satyanand.

Does 103-06 120 Street have violations?

Yes. NYC HPD has recorded 1 housing violations at this property.

Is 103-06 120 Street rent stabilized?

No rent-stabilized units appear in its 2018–2024 tax bills. Individual apartments can still be regulated, so request the rent history from NYS Homes and Community Renewal if unsure.

When was 103-06 120 Street built?

City records list 1950 as the year it was built.

How many apartments are in 103-06 120 Street?

It has 2 residential units.

Source: NYC Open Data (DCP PLUTO, HPD, DOB, ECB/OATH, DOF). Records can lag the city's systems. Data refreshed weekly.