123-10 101 Avenue
Queens, NY 11419BBL 4-09490-0001Map
Owner of record: Pick Quick Foods INC
123-10 101 Avenue is a store building built in 1969 in Queens, 11419. The owner of record is Pick Quick Foods INC. HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.
- HPD violations
- 0
- DOB violations
- 1
- ECB violations
- 6
- HPD complaints
- 0
What to know
No open immediately-hazardous violations among recent records.
HPD has not cited this building.
No balance due on recent ECB violations.
Rent stabilization
No rent-stabilized units in 2018–2024 tax bills
Violations
Most recent first. Showing up to 50 per agency.
HPD housing violations · 0
No HPD violations on record
DOB building violations · 1
- Fail to certify class 1 none
Failure to certify correction on immediately hazardous (class 1) ecb violation
Jul 26, 2017
Dob violation - dismissed
ECB violations · 6
- Class - 2
Work w/o permit.at time of inspection observed 2 stories high"wooden structure"erected inside the store to create an office space approx.18'x20'wide full height partition walls. work is 60%completed.rem:stop al
Apr 28, 2017 · Penalty $800
Resolve - Class - 2
Electrical work w/o permit.at time of inspection observed newly installed electrical lines w/3 outlets for the new interior 2 stories woodenoffice space. electrical work 90% completed.rem:stop all work.obtain p
Apr 28, 2017 · Penalty $800
Resolve - Class - 2
Failure to maintain adequate housekeeping per section requirements.@time of inspection observed accumulation of combustible materials(wooden pallets,rack cases,mattress&luggage)approx 6ft high stored @ the park
Apr 28, 2017 · Penalty $400
Resolve - Class - 2
Failure to maintain bldg in code compliant manner:no fire stopping per bc 712.3;27-345. noted;missing firestopping around pipe penetration areas@cellar level.rem:provide/maintain firestopping
Apr 28, 2017 · Penalty $250
Resolve - Class - 2
Failure to maintain bldg in code compliant manner:observed obsessive storage of goods and materials at cellar. electrical/gas meter area.rem:remove all storage @ electrical/gas meter area
Apr 28, 2017 · Penalty $500
Resolve - Class - 2
Xlumbimng work w/o permit.at time of inspection observed@ cellar level,newly installation of water&waste lines for commercial sink@ the store.rem:stop all plumbing work & obtain permit
Apr 28, 2017 · Penalty $800
Resolve
Complaints
No HPD complaints in our records
Sales history
No recorded sales in our data
Building details
- Building type
- Store building (K1)
- Year built
- 1969
- Floors
- 1
- Residential units
- —
- Building area
- 10,024 ft²
- Lot area
- 22,792 ft²
- Zoning
- R6B
- Community board
- 409
- Council district
- 29
- Block / lot
- 9490 / 1
- Assessed value
- $1,179,450
- Landmark / historic district
- No
Questions about 123-10 101 Avenue
Who owns 123-10 101 Avenue?
The owner of record in NYC Department of City Planning PLUTO data is Pick Quick Foods INC.
Does 123-10 101 Avenue have violations?
NYC HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.
Is 123-10 101 Avenue rent stabilized?
No rent-stabilized units appear in its 2018–2024 tax bills. Individual apartments can still be regulated, so request the rent history from NYS Homes and Community Renewal if unsure.
When was 123-10 101 Avenue built?
City records list 1969 as the year it was built.
Source: NYC Open Data (DCP PLUTO, HPD, DOB, ECB/OATH, DOF). Records can lag the city's systems. Data refreshed weekly.