120-07 103 Avenue
Queens, NY 11419BBL 4-09488-0045Map
Owner of record: Lakhvir Singh, Trustee
120-07 103 Avenue is a two-family home built in 1910 in Queens, 11419. It has 2 residential units across 2.5 floors. The owner of record is Lakhvir Singh, Trustee. HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.
- HPD violations
- 0
- DOB violations
- 1
- ECB violations
- 3
- HPD complaints
- 3
What to know
No open immediately-hazardous violations among recent records.
HPD has not cited this building.
No balance due on recent ECB violations.
Rent stabilization
No rent-stabilized units in 2018–2024 tax bills
Violations
Most recent first. Showing up to 50 per agency.
HPD housing violations · 0
No HPD violations on record
DOB building violations · 1
- Construction other optional
C-construction other optional
Feb 11, 2008
Vw-violation work without permit - active
ECB violations · 3
- Non-hazardous
Failure to maintain bldg. in front of bldg(main entrance) steps missing(raking)on both sides. steps are approx. 7ft wide and approx. 3ft 6inch high (4 steps) remedy: maintain bldg.
Feb 27, 2008 · Penalty $180
Active - Non-hazardous
Work w/o a permit. work noted: at side of premises driveway erected a wood frame canopy approx. 10'-0x20'-0x10' high supported by 6 wood columns and attached to front wall garage. remedy: obtain permit or resto
Feb 11, 2008
Resolve - Non-hazardous
Work without permit work noted at rear of buildings erected one story extension approx 24'x 12' x 15 h completed with windows remedy:obtain permit or restore to prior legal condition
Aug 30, 2004
Resolve
Complaints
- Nonconst
Vermin
Jun 10, 2008 · Apt 2F
Close - Heating
Heat related
Jan 2, 2006 · Apt BASE
Close - Nonconst
Illegal
May 6, 2004 · Apt BLDG
Close
Sales history
No recorded sales in our data
Building details
- Building type
- Two-family home (B3)
- Year built
- 1910
- Floors
- 2.5
- Residential units
- 2
- Building area
- 2,919 ft²
- Lot area
- 3,960 ft²
- Zoning
- R4-1
- Community board
- 409
- Council district
- 29
- Block / lot
- 9488 / 45
- Assessed value
- $64,860
- Landmark / historic district
- No
Questions about 120-07 103 Avenue
Who owns 120-07 103 Avenue?
The owner of record in NYC Department of City Planning PLUTO data is Lakhvir Singh, Trustee.
Does 120-07 103 Avenue have violations?
NYC HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.
Is 120-07 103 Avenue rent stabilized?
No rent-stabilized units appear in its 2018–2024 tax bills. Individual apartments can still be regulated, so request the rent history from NYS Homes and Community Renewal if unsure.
When was 120-07 103 Avenue built?
City records list 1910 as the year it was built.
How many apartments are in 120-07 103 Avenue?
It has 2 residential units.
Source: NYC Open Data (DCP PLUTO, HPD, DOB, ECB/OATH, DOF). Records can lag the city's systems. Data refreshed weekly.