90-17 130 Street
Queens, NY 11418BBL 4-09358-0001Map
Owner of record: Juyu 2015 LLC
90-17 130 Street is a store building built in 1920 in Queens, 11418. It has 1 residential unit across 2 floors. The owner of record is Juyu 2015 LLC. HPD has recorded 8 housing violations here, most recently on January 10, 2018. 7 of the 8 most recent violations are still open.
- HPD violations
- 8
- DOB violations
- 1
- ECB violations
- 0
- HPD complaints
- 10
What to know
Immediately hazardous issues among recent violations are still open.
Date of the most recent HPD inspection that found a problem.
No balance due on recent ECB violations.
Rent stabilization
No rent-stabilized units in 2018–2024 tax bills
Violations
Most recent first. Showing up to 50 per agency.
HPD housing violations · 8
- IInformation / order
And is therefore subject to civil penalties, prohibited from certifying violations, and denied the right to recover possession of premises for nonpayment of rent until a valid registration statement is filed.
Jan 10, 2018
Closed — Violation dismissed - BHazardous
Repair the roof so that it will not leak over ceiling in the entire apartment located at apt 2fl, 2nd story
May 31, 2015 · Apt 2FL
Open — Nov sent out - ANon-hazardous
Paint with light colored paint to the satisfaction of this department walls and ceiling in the entire apartment located at apt 2fl, 2nd story
May 31, 2015 · Apt 2FL
Open — Nov sent out - BHazardous
Abate the nuisance consisting of mice in the entire apartment located at apt 2fl, 2nd story
May 31, 2015 · Apt 2FL
Open — Nov sent out - BHazardous
Abate the nuisance consisting of roaches in the entire apartment located at apt 2fl, 2nd story
May 31, 2015 · Apt 2FL
Open — Nov sent out - BHazardous
Replace with new the broken or defective sink base cabinet in the kitchen located at apt 2fl, 2nd story
May 31, 2015 · Apt 2FL
Open — Nov sent out - BHazardous
Trace and repair the source and abate the nuisance consisting of mold ... mildew around bathtub in the bathroom located at apt 2fl, 2nd story
May 31, 2015 · Apt 2FL
Open — Nov sent out - CImmediately hazardous
Remove the illegal fastening double cylinder key operated lock at metal entrance door to apartment located at apt 2fl, 1st story
May 31, 2015 · Apt 2FL
Open — Nov certified late
DOB building violations · 1
- Unsafe buildings none
Ub-unsafe buildings none
Nov 18, 1997
Dob violation - dismissed
ECB violations · 0
No ECB violations on record
Complaints
- Unsanitary condition
Pests
Jul 12, 2015 · Apt 2FL
Close - Paint/plaster
Wall
Jul 12, 2015 · Apt 2FL
Close - Paint/plaster
Wall
Jul 12, 2015 · Apt 2FL
Close - Paint/plaster
Wall
Jul 12, 2015 · Apt 2FL
Close - Water leak
Heavy flow
May 22, 2015 · Apt 2FL
Close - Electric
Lighting
May 22, 2015 · Apt 2FL
Close - Paint/plaster
Wall
May 22, 2015 · Apt 2FL
Close - Unsanitary condition
Pests
May 22, 2015 · Apt 2FL
Close - Electric
Power outage
Mar 22, 2015 · Apt 2FLR
Close - Heat/hot water
Apartment only
Mar 22, 2015 · Apt 2FLR
Close
Sales history
No recorded sales in our data
Building details
- Building type
- Store building (K4)
- Year built
- 1920
- Floors
- 2
- Residential units
- 1
- Building area
- 2,960 ft²
- Lot area
- 2,526 ft²
- Zoning
- M1-1
- Community board
- 409
- Council district
- 29
- Block / lot
- 9358 / 1
- Assessed value
- $223,650
- Landmark / historic district
- No
HPD registration #915360, last renewed Oct 2, 2025.
Questions about 90-17 130 Street
Who owns 90-17 130 Street?
The owner of record in NYC Department of City Planning PLUTO data is Juyu 2015 LLC.
Does 90-17 130 Street have violations?
Yes. NYC HPD has recorded 8 housing violations at this property.
Is 90-17 130 Street rent stabilized?
No rent-stabilized units appear in its 2018–2024 tax bills. Individual apartments can still be regulated, so request the rent history from NYS Homes and Community Renewal if unsure.
When was 90-17 130 Street built?
City records list 1920 as the year it was built.
How many apartments are in 90-17 130 Street?
It has 1 residential units and 3 units in total.
Source: NYC Open Data (DCP PLUTO, HPD, DOB, ECB/OATH, DOF). Records can lag the city's systems. Data refreshed weekly.