roofy

87-27 113 Street

Queens, NY 11418BBL 4-09303-0062Map

Owner of record: Ackiam, Carlos

87-27 113 Street is an one-family home built in 1910 in Queens, 11418. It has 1 residential unit across 2.5 floors. The owner of record is Ackiam, Carlos. HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.

HPD violations
0
DOB violations
2
ECB violations
6
HPD complaints
6

What to know

Good
No open Class C

No open immediately-hazardous violations among recent records.

Good
No HPD violations

HPD has not cited this building.

Good
No unpaid ECB fines

No balance due on recent ECB violations.

Rent stabilization

No rent-stabilized units in 2018–2024 tax bills

Some apartments can still be regulated. Use the rent-stabilized checker or request the rent history from HCR.

Violations

Most recent first. Showing up to 50 per agency.

HPD housing violations · 0

No HPD violations on record

DOB building violations · 2

  • Fail to certify class 1 none

    Failure to certify correction on immediately hazardous (class 1) ecb violation

    Feb 9, 2011

    Dob violation - dismissed
  • Fail to certify class 1 none

    Failure to certify correction on immediately hazardous (class 1) ecb violation

    Dec 15, 2010

    Dob violation - dismissed

ECB violations · 6

  • Class - 1

    Failure to correct conditions cited in nov 34853160p for work done w/o a permit erected 1st sty rear extension remedy: correct conditions cited

    Nov 17, 2010 · Penalty $2,400

    Resolve
  • Class - 1

    Failure to correct condition(s) cited in nov 34853160p for work done w/o a permit. (1 sty rear extension, etc). remedy: correct conditions cited.

    Sep 14, 2010 · Penalty $6,000

    Resolve
  • Class - 1

    Work w/o a permit work noted 1 sty rear addition w/ wood frame structure over 8 thick cmu wall up to 2-6 from grade w/ 4 windows the size of addition approx 16wx12dx10h w/ cantilevel canopy @ both sides no fili

    May 17, 2010 · Penalty $1,600

    Resolve
  • Class - 2

    Failure to maintain bldg walls or appurtenances defects noted @ 5 no leader around the dwelling house 1 terminated @ grade level & open allowing rainwater runoff towards neighbors premises & st all the reopen

    May 17, 2010

    Resolve
  • Class - 2

    Work w/o permit work noted approx 1800 sf concrete paving has been installed @ rear 2 sides & front of the dwelling contrary to ll 103/89 remedy: obtain all necessary permit or restore to prior legal condition

    May 17, 2010 · Penalty $800

    Resolve
  • Non-hazardous

    Work w/o a permit work noted at rear erected a wood frame deck approx 16-0x12-0 with ceramic fl tiles hand rails stairs down to grade also a wood frame awning approx. 22-0x14-0 with fiber class panels for roof

    Dec 23, 2007

    Resolve

Complaints

  • Heating

    Heat related

    Dec 20, 2007 · Apt 2

    Close
  • Heating

    Heat related

    Dec 19, 2007 · Apt 2

    Close
  • Heating

    Heat related

    Nov 29, 2007 · Apt 2

    Close
  • Heating

    Heat related

    Nov 20, 2007 · Apt 2

    Close
  • General

    Floor

    Nov 20, 2007 · Apt 2

    Close
  • Heating

    Heat related

    Nov 19, 2007 · Apt BLDG

    Close

Sales history

No recorded sales in our data

Sales come from the NYC Department of Finance rolling sales file.

Building details

Building type
One-family home (A1)
Year built
1910
Floors
2.5
Residential units
1
Building area
2,058 ft²
Lot area
4,000 ft²
Zoning
R4A
Community board
409
Council district
29
Block / lot
9303 / 62
Assessed value
$57,120
Landmark / historic district
No

Questions about 87-27 113 Street

Who owns 87-27 113 Street?

The owner of record in NYC Department of City Planning PLUTO data is Ackiam, Carlos.

Does 87-27 113 Street have violations?

NYC HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.

Is 87-27 113 Street rent stabilized?

No rent-stabilized units appear in its 2018–2024 tax bills. Individual apartments can still be regulated, so request the rent history from NYS Homes and Community Renewal if unsure.

When was 87-27 113 Street built?

City records list 1910 as the year it was built.

How many apartments are in 87-27 113 Street?

It has 1 residential units.

Source: NYC Open Data (DCP PLUTO, HPD, DOB, ECB/OATH, DOF). Records can lag the city's systems. Data refreshed weekly.