101-24 80 Street
Queens, NY 11416BBL 4-09079-0012Map
Owner of record: Uddin, Joynal
101-24 80 Street is a two-family home built in 1920 in Queens, 11416. It has 2 residential units across 2 floors. The owner of record is Uddin, Joynal. HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.
- HPD violations
- 0
- DOB violations
- 0
- ECB violations
- 1
- HPD complaints
- 4
What to know
No open immediately-hazardous violations among recent records.
HPD has not cited this building.
No balance due on recent ECB violations.
Rent stabilization
No rent-stabilized units in 2018–2024 tax bills
Violations
Most recent first. Showing up to 50 per agency.
HPD housing violations · 0
No HPD violations on record
DOB building violations · 0
No DOB violations on record
ECB violations · 1
- Class - 3
Work w/o a permit.work noted:@ 2nd fl level (front) erected full height partitions w/approx 3' * 7' door & sub-divided large room into 2-room (1-living room,1-bedroom) remedy:obtain permit or restore to prior l
Apr 14, 2010
Resolve
Complaints
- Heating
Heat related
Dec 31, 2010 · Apt 2FL
Close - Heating
Heat related
Jan 26, 2010 · Apt 2FL
Close - Heating
Heat related
Jan 8, 2010 · Apt 2FL
Close - Heating
Heat related
Dec 22, 2009 · Apt 2FL
Close
Sales history
No recorded sales in our data
Building details
- Building type
- Two-family home (B2)
- Year built
- 1920
- Floors
- 2
- Residential units
- 2
- Building area
- 2,158 ft²
- Lot area
- 2,395 ft²
- Zoning
- R5B
- Community board
- 409
- Council district
- 32
- Block / lot
- 9079 / 12
- Assessed value
- $63,180
- Landmark / historic district
- No
Questions about 101-24 80 Street
Who owns 101-24 80 Street?
The owner of record in NYC Department of City Planning PLUTO data is Uddin, Joynal.
Does 101-24 80 Street have violations?
NYC HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.
Is 101-24 80 Street rent stabilized?
No rent-stabilized units appear in its 2018–2024 tax bills. Individual apartments can still be regulated, so request the rent history from NYS Homes and Community Renewal if unsure.
When was 101-24 80 Street built?
City records list 1920 as the year it was built.
How many apartments are in 101-24 80 Street?
It has 2 residential units.
Source: NYC Open Data (DCP PLUTO, HPD, DOB, ECB/OATH, DOF). Records can lag the city's systems. Data refreshed weekly.