roofy

97-11 87 Street

Queens, NY 11416BBL 4-09060-0046Map

Owner of record: Laurelton Wellness Corp.

97-11 87 Street is a two-family home built in 1940 in Queens, 11416. It has 2 residential units across 2 floors. The owner of record is Laurelton Wellness Corp.. HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.

HPD violations
0
DOB violations
0
ECB violations
1
HPD complaints
19

What to know

Good
No open Class C

No open immediately-hazardous violations among recent records.

Good
No HPD violations

HPD has not cited this building.

Good
No unpaid ECB fines

No balance due on recent ECB violations.

Rent stabilization

No rent-stabilized units in 2018–2024 tax bills

Some apartments can still be regulated. Use the rent-stabilized checker or request the rent history from HCR.

Violations

Most recent first. Showing up to 50 per agency.

HPD housing violations · 0

No HPD violations on record

DOB building violations · 0

No DOB violations on record

ECB violations · 1

  • Class - 2

    Work w/o permit. noted: at cellar level installed water and waste lines for 2 pc bath (toilet, sink) and for 1 water closet (w.c.) at 1st fl. rear erected approx 8'lx6'wx8'h extension w/2doors, siding and woode

    May 21, 2010 · Penalty $800

    Active

Complaints

  • Heating

    Heat related

    Jan 24, 2014 · Apt 2FL

    Close
  • Heating

    Heat related

    Oct 17, 2009 · Apt 1FLOO

    Close
  • Paint/plaster

    Wall

    Oct 15, 2009 · Apt 1FLOO

    Close
  • Plumbing

    Radiator

    Oct 15, 2009 · Apt 1FLOO

    Close
  • Paint/plaster

    Wall

    Oct 15, 2009 · Apt 1FLOO

    Close
  • Paint/plaster

    Wall

    Oct 15, 2009 · Apt 1FLOO

    Close
  • Appliance

    Electric/gas range

    Oct 15, 2009 · Apt 1FLOO

    Close
  • General

    Ceramic-tile

    Oct 15, 2009 · Apt 1FLOO

    Close
  • Nonconst

    Smoke detector

    Oct 15, 2009 · Apt 1FLOO

    Close
  • Paint/plaster

    Ceiling

    Oct 15, 2009 · Apt 1FLOO

    Close
Show 9 more ↓
  • Plumbing

    Radiator

    Oct 15, 2009 · Apt 1FLOO

    Close
  • Electric

    Wiring

    Oct 15, 2009 · Apt 1FLOO

    Close
  • General

    Floor

    Oct 15, 2009 · Apt 1FLOO

    Close
  • Plumbing

    Toilet

    Oct 15, 2009 · Apt 1FLOO

    Close
  • Plumbing

    Bathtub/shower

    Oct 15, 2009 · Apt 1FLOO

    Close
  • Electric

    Lighting

    Oct 15, 2009 · Apt 1FLOO

    Close
  • Heating

    Heat related

    Nov 19, 2008 · Apt 2

    Close
  • Heating

    Heat related

    Nov 18, 2008 · Apt 2

    Close
  • Heating

    Heat related

    Nov 12, 2008 · Apt 2

    Close

Sales history

No recorded sales in our data

Sales come from the NYC Department of Finance rolling sales file.

Building details

Building type
Two-family home (B2)
Year built
1940
Floors
2
Residential units
2
Building area
2,080 ft²
Lot area
2,800 ft²
Zoning
R4-1
Community board
409
Council district
32
Block / lot
9060 / 46
Assessed value
$58,800
Landmark / historic district
No

Questions about 97-11 87 Street

Who owns 97-11 87 Street?

The owner of record in NYC Department of City Planning PLUTO data is Laurelton Wellness Corp..

Does 97-11 87 Street have violations?

NYC HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.

Is 97-11 87 Street rent stabilized?

No rent-stabilized units appear in its 2018–2024 tax bills. Individual apartments can still be regulated, so request the rent history from NYS Homes and Community Renewal if unsure.

When was 97-11 87 Street built?

City records list 1940 as the year it was built.

How many apartments are in 97-11 87 Street?

It has 2 residential units.

Source: NYC Open Data (DCP PLUTO, HPD, DOB, ECB/OATH, DOF). Records can lag the city's systems. Data refreshed weekly.