roofy

86-11 101 Avenue

Queens, NY 11416BBL 4-09059-0064Map

Owner of record: 86-11 101 Avenue LLC

86-11 101 Avenue is a store building built in 1950 in Queens, 11416. It has 2 residential units across 2 floors. The owner of record is 86-11 101 Avenue LLC. HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.

HPD violations
0
DOB violations
20
ECB violations
6
HPD complaints
10

What to know

Good
No open Class C

No open immediately-hazardous violations among recent records.

Good
No HPD violations

HPD has not cited this building.

Good
No unpaid ECB fines

No balance due on recent ECB violations.

Rent stabilization

No rent-stabilized units in 2018–2024 tax bills

Some apartments can still be regulated. Use the rent-stabilized checker or request the rent history from HCR.

Violations

Most recent first. Showing up to 50 per agency.

HPD housing violations · 0

No HPD violations on record

DOB building violations · 20

  • Low pressure boiler boiler required

    Violation issued-failure to file 2024 external low pressure inspection

    Nov 14, 2025

    Dob violation - active
  • Low pressure boiler boiler required

    Violation issued-failure to file 2023 external low pressure inspection

    Sep 23, 2024

    Dob violation - active
  • Construction other optional

    Work without a permit at 2 story mix use at 1st floor store and rear garage converted to office spaces in full guts and facade penetrations with 10 workers on site without a full permits on plumbing, electrical,and construction 30% completed. full stop work oder.

    Sep 15, 2023

    Dob violation - active
  • Low pressure boiler boiler required

    Violation issued-failure to file 2020 external low pressure inspection

    Jun 30, 2023

    Dob violation - active
  • Low pressure boiler boiler required

    Violation issued-failure to file 2021 external low pressure inspection

    Jun 30, 2023

    Dob violation - active
  • Low pressure boiler boiler required

    Violation issued-failure to file 2018 external low pressure inspection

    Jun 20, 2023

    Dob violation - active
  • Low pressure boiler boiler required

    Violation issued-failure to file 2019 external low pressure inspection

    Jun 20, 2023

    Dob violation - active
  • Low pressure boiler boiler required

    Violation issued-failure to file 2022 external low pressure inspection

    Apr 25, 2023

    Dob violation - active
  • Low pressure boiler boiler required

    Violation issued for failure to file annual boiler 2017 inspection report

    Nov 8, 2019

    Dob violation - active
  • Low pressure boiler boiler required

    Violation issued for failure to file annual boiler 2016 inspection report

    Apr 6, 2018

    Dob violation - active
Show 10 more ↓
  • Low pressure boiler boiler required

    Violation issued for failure to file annual boiler 2015 inspection report

    Feb 24, 2017

    Dob violation - active
  • Low pressure boiler boiler required

    Lblvio-low pressure boiler boiler required

    Dec 31, 2009

    Dob violation - active
  • Boilers boiler required

    Ll6291-local law 62/91 - boilers boiler required

    Jan 1, 2009

    Dob violation - active
  • Boilers boiler required

    Ll6291-local law 62/91 - boilers boiler required

    Jan 3, 2008

    Dob violation - active
  • Boilers boiler required

    Ll6291-local law 62/91 - boilers boiler required

    Jan 19, 2007

    Dob violation - active
  • Boilers boiler required

    Ll6291-local law 62/91 - boilers boiler required

    Jan 6, 2006

    Dob violation - active
  • Boilers boiler required

    Ll6291-local law 62/91 - boilers boiler required

    Jan 31, 2005

    Dob violation - active
  • Boilers boiler required

    Ll6291-local law 62/91 - boilers boiler required

    Feb 13, 2004

    Dob violation - active
  • Boilers boiler required

    Ll6291-local law 62/91 - boilers boiler required

    Mar 19, 2003

    Dob violation - active
  • Boilers boiler required

    Ll6291-local law 62/91 - boilers boiler required

    Mar 26, 2002

    Dob violation - active

ECB violations · 6

  • Class - 1

    Unlawful acts. failure to comply with the commissioner's order. failure to obtain permits or file certificate of corrections for summons 35676258p., comply with commissioner's order

    Dec 29, 2025 · Penalty $12,500

    Active
  • Class - 2

    Failure to comply with the commissioner's order to file a certificate of correction with the dept of buildings for summons 39094985r, file a certificate of correction

    Dec 29, 2025 · Penalty $6,250

    Active
  • Class - 1

    Work without a permit: full gate rebuild with new electrical and facade penetrations. garage connected to office, no new permit for new structure. no c/o change from garage to office use space. remedy: obtain a

    Sep 15, 2023 · Penalty $12,500

    Active
  • Class - 1

    Work without a permit at this 2 story mix use, and garage. applications for permits has been on hold/objects for 1st story store and garage for electrical, plumbing, constructions 30% completed with 10 workers

    Sep 15, 2023 · Penalty $12,500

    Active
  • Non-hazardous

    Failure to comply with the commissioner's order to file a certificate of correction with the department of building for the violatting condition cited in notice of violation#34308900h.remedy:correct the violati

    Nov 27, 2002 · Penalty $10,000

    Resolve
  • Hazardous

    Work without permit, atrear of premise erected 2 story masonary and wood extension apprx. 25' long x 12' wide x 22' high. also at rear erected steel apprx. 22' high x 15' wide x 20' long to attach canopy to roo

    Nov 10, 2001

    Resolve

Complaints

  • Plumbing

    Water supply

    Dec 26, 2022 · Apt 2RAND2

    Close
  • Plumbing

    Toilet

    Dec 26, 2022 · Apt 2RAND2

    Close
  • Heating

    Heat related

    Nov 12, 2007 · Apt 2R

    Close
  • General

    Floor

    Apr 4, 2005 · Apt 1A

    Close
  • Paint/plaster

    Ceiling

    Apr 4, 2005 · Apt 1A

    Close
  • Plumbing

    Water supply

    Apr 4, 2005 · Apt 1A

    Close
  • Nonconst

    Vermin

    Jun 16, 2003 · Apt BLDG.

    Close
  • Nonconst

    Illegal

    Jun 16, 2003 · Apt BLDG.

    Close
  • General

    Cooking gas

    Mar 26, 2003 · Apt 2FL

    Close
  • Heating

    Heat related

    Mar 26, 2003 · Apt 2FL

    Close

Sales history

No recorded sales in our data

Sales come from the NYC Department of Finance rolling sales file.

Building details

Building type
Store building (K4)
Year built
1950
Floors
2
Residential units
2
Building area
4,875 ft²
Lot area
6,350 ft²
Zoning
R6B
Community board
409
Council district
32
Block / lot
9059 / 64
Assessed value
$247,950
Landmark / historic district
No

Questions about 86-11 101 Avenue

Who owns 86-11 101 Avenue?

The owner of record in NYC Department of City Planning PLUTO data is 86-11 101 Avenue LLC.

Does 86-11 101 Avenue have violations?

NYC HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.

Is 86-11 101 Avenue rent stabilized?

No rent-stabilized units appear in its 2018–2024 tax bills. Individual apartments can still be regulated, so request the rent history from NYS Homes and Community Renewal if unsure.

When was 86-11 101 Avenue built?

City records list 1950 as the year it was built.

How many apartments are in 86-11 101 Avenue?

It has 2 residential units and 4 units in total.

Source: NYC Open Data (DCP PLUTO, HPD, DOB, ECB/OATH, DOF). Records can lag the city's systems. Data refreshed weekly.