roofy

90-35 77 Street

Queens, NY 11421BBL 4-08956-0069Map

Owner of record: Nazario, Jose D

90-35 77 Street is a two-family home built in 1920 in Queens, 11421. It has 2 residential units across 2 floors. The owner of record is Nazario, Jose D. HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.

HPD violations
0
DOB violations
0
ECB violations
1
HPD complaints
37

What to know

Good
No open Class C

No open immediately-hazardous violations among recent records.

Good
No HPD violations

HPD has not cited this building.

Good
No unpaid ECB fines

No balance due on recent ECB violations.

Rent stabilization

No rent-stabilized units in 2018–2024 tax bills

Some apartments can still be regulated. Use the rent-stabilized checker or request the rent history from HCR.

Violations

Most recent first. Showing up to 50 per agency.

HPD housing violations · 0

No HPD violations on record

DOB building violations · 0

No DOB violations on record

ECB violations · 1

  • Class - 2

    Wokr w/o permit. noted: at cellar level installed water & waste lines for 3pc bathroom(sink,toilet,tub)residential sink & washing machine. installed gas line for gas dryer erected full partitions w/door for bat

    Oct 13, 2017

    Resolve

Complaints

  • General

    Mailbox

    May 4, 2008 · Apt 2

    Close
  • Nonconst

    Carbon monoxide

    May 4, 2008 · Apt 2

    Close
  • General

    Doors

    May 4, 2008 · Apt 2

    Close
  • Nonconst

    Vermin

    May 4, 2008 · Apt 2

    Close
  • General

    Doors

    May 4, 2008 · Apt 2

    Close
  • General

    Doors

    May 4, 2008 · Apt 2

    Close
  • General

    Floor

    May 4, 2008 · Apt 2

    Close
  • General

    Floor

    May 4, 2008 · Apt 2

    Close
  • Plumbing

    Bathtub/shower

    May 4, 2008 · Apt 2

    Close
  • Plumbing

    Water supply

    May 4, 2008 · Apt 2

    Close
Show 27 more ↓
  • General

    Cabinet

    May 4, 2008 · Apt 2

    Close
  • Plumbing

    Basin/sink

    May 4, 2008 · Apt 2

    Close
  • Heating

    Heat related

    May 4, 2008 · Apt 2

    Close
  • Nonconst

    Vermin

    May 3, 2008 · Apt 2

    Close
  • General

    Windows

    May 3, 2008 · Apt 2

    Close
  • General

    Locks

    May 3, 2008 · Apt 2

    Close
  • General

    Doors

    May 3, 2008 · Apt 2

    Close
  • Nonconst

    Vermin

    May 3, 2008 · Apt 2

    Close
  • Heating

    Heat related

    May 3, 2008 · Apt 2

    Close
  • General

    Doors

    May 3, 2008 · Apt 2

    Close
  • Plumbing

    Sprinkler

    May 3, 2008 · Apt 2

    Close
  • Plumbing

    Toilet

    May 3, 2008 · Apt 2

    Close
  • Plumbing

    Toilet

    May 3, 2008 · Apt 2

    Close
  • General

    Mailbox

    May 3, 2008 · Apt 2

    Close
  • General

    Doors

    May 3, 2008 · Apt 2

    Close
  • General

    Doors

    May 3, 2008 · Apt 2

    Close
  • General

    Cabinet

    May 3, 2008 · Apt 2

    Close
  • Plumbing

    Basin/sink

    Oct 21, 2007 · Apt 2

    Close
  • Plumbing

    Toilet

    Oct 21, 2007 · Apt 2

    Close
  • General

    Cabinet

    Oct 21, 2007 · Apt 2

    Close
  • General

    Doors

    Oct 21, 2007 · Apt 2

    Close
  • General

    Mailbox

    Oct 21, 2007 · Apt 2

    Close
  • Heating

    Heat related

    Oct 21, 2007 · Apt 2

    Close
  • General

    Floor

    Oct 21, 2007 · Apt 2

    Close
  • Electric

    Bell-buzzer/intercom

    Oct 21, 2007 · Apt 2

    Close
  • Appliance

    Refrigerator

    Oct 21, 2007 · Apt 2

    Close
  • Heating

    Heat related

    Oct 21, 2007 · Apt 2

    Close

Sales history

No recorded sales in our data

Sales come from the NYC Department of Finance rolling sales file.

Building details

Building type
Two-family home (B2)
Year built
1920
Floors
2
Residential units
2
Building area
1,540 ft²
Lot area
2,300 ft²
Zoning
R3-1
Community board
409
Council district
32
Block / lot
8956 / 69
Assessed value
$49,920
Landmark / historic district
No

Questions about 90-35 77 Street

Who owns 90-35 77 Street?

The owner of record in NYC Department of City Planning PLUTO data is Nazario, Jose D.

Does 90-35 77 Street have violations?

NYC HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.

Is 90-35 77 Street rent stabilized?

No rent-stabilized units appear in its 2018–2024 tax bills. Individual apartments can still be regulated, so request the rent history from NYS Homes and Community Renewal if unsure.

When was 90-35 77 Street built?

City records list 1920 as the year it was built.

How many apartments are in 90-35 77 Street?

It has 2 residential units.

Source: NYC Open Data (DCP PLUTO, HPD, DOB, ECB/OATH, DOF). Records can lag the city's systems. Data refreshed weekly.