88-19 77 Street
Queens, NY 11421BBL 4-08907-0062Map
Owner of record: Arnold, Sean M
88-19 77 Street is a two-family home built in 1915 in Queens, 11421. It has 2 residential units across 2 floors. The owner of record is Arnold, Sean M. HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.
- HPD violations
- 0
- DOB violations
- 0
- ECB violations
- 5
- HPD complaints
- 42
What to know
No open immediately-hazardous violations among recent records.
HPD has not cited this building.
No balance due on recent ECB violations.
Rent stabilization
No rent-stabilized units in 2018–2024 tax bills
Violations
Most recent first. Showing up to 50 per agency.
HPD housing violations · 0
No HPD violations on record
DOB building violations · 0
No DOB violations on record
ECB violations · 5
- Hazardous
Residence altered for occupancy as a dwelling for more than the legally approved number of families. dob's records indicate residence is a legal 2 family. residence is now altered for occupancy as 3 family.
May 12, 2008
Resolve - Hazardous
Work w/o a permit. work noted: at cellar level erected full height partition for 2 rooms and installed water & waste lines for shower. gas line for stove at kitchen. remedy: obtain permit or restore to prior
May 12, 2008
Resolve - Hazardous
Altered bldg occupied w/o a valid c of o. note: application #400969136alt type 1 proposed to legalize a 2 family residence w/permit partial.now 2nd floor is occupied as class 'a' apt w/occupant (male) w/o
May 12, 2008
Resolve - Hazardous
Work without permit on first fl erected full height partitions creating a 3pc bathrm with shower remedy obtain or restore premises to prior legal conditions
Apr 10, 1999
Resolve - Hazardous
Work without a permit. in rear added extension 6 wide by 10" high. also in rear added wooden deck 12' wide by 10' long by 30' high also in front on house excavated creating and opening 36" by 80" with a woo
Mar 25, 1999
Resolve
Complaints
- Plumbing
Bathtub/shower
Oct 18, 2009 · Apt 1FL
Close - Plumbing
Water supply
Oct 18, 2009 · Apt 1FL
Close - Paint/plaster
Ceiling
Oct 18, 2009 · Apt 1FL
Close - General
Doors
Oct 18, 2009 · Apt 1FL
Close - Heating
Heat related
Oct 18, 2009 · Apt 1FL
Close - Heating
Heat related
Jan 16, 2009 · Apt 2FL
Close - Nonconst
Rubbish
Nov 30, 2008 · Apt 2
Close - Nonconst
Smoke detector
Nov 30, 2008 · Apt 2
Close - Electric
Bell-buzzer/intercom
Nov 30, 2008 · Apt 2
Close - Paint/plaster
Ceiling
Nov 30, 2008 · Apt 2
Close
Show 32 more ↓
- Electric
Lighting
Nov 30, 2008 · Apt 2
Close - Plumbing
Bathtub/shower
Nov 30, 2008 · Apt 2
Close - Heating
Heat related
Nov 30, 2008 · Apt 2
Close - Electric
Electric-supply
Nov 25, 2008 · Apt 2FL
Close - Paint/plaster
Ceiling
Nov 25, 2008 · Apt 2FL
Close - Plumbing
Bathtub/shower
Nov 25, 2008 · Apt 2FL
Close - Heating
Heat related
Nov 25, 2008 · Apt 2FL
Close - Plumbing
Water-leaks
Oct 14, 2008 · Apt 2
Close - Paint/plaster
Ceiling
Oct 14, 2008 · Apt 2
Close - Electric
Bell-buzzer/intercom
Oct 14, 2008 · Apt 2
Close - Nonconst
Carbon monoxide
Oct 14, 2008 · Apt 2
Close - Nonconst
Smoke detector
Oct 14, 2008 · Apt 2
Close - Plumbing
Basin/sink
Sep 16, 2008 · Apt 2
Close - Plumbing
Sewer
Sep 16, 2008 · Apt 2
Close - Plumbing
Bathtub/shower
Sep 16, 2008 · Apt 2
Close - Heating
Heat related
Sep 16, 2008 · Apt 2
Close - Plumbing
Water supply
Jul 1, 2008 · Apt BSM
Close - Appliance
Electric/gas range
Jul 1, 2008 · Apt BSM
Close - Electric
Lighting
Jun 26, 2008 · Apt 2
Close - Electric
Lighting
Jun 26, 2008 · Apt 2
Close - Nonconst
Vermin
Jun 26, 2008 · Apt 2
Close - Electric
Lighting
Jun 26, 2008 · Apt 2
Close - Appliance
Electric/gas range
Jun 26, 2008 · Apt 2
Close - General
Cooking gas
Jun 26, 2008 · Apt 2
Close - Heating
Heat related
Jun 26, 2008 · Apt 2
Close - Nonconst
Vermin
Jun 26, 2008 · Apt 2
Close - Nonconst
Vermin
Jun 26, 2008 · Apt 2
Close - Electric
Lighting
Jun 26, 2008 · Apt 2
Close - Electric
Electric-supply
Jun 26, 2008 · Apt 2
Close - Appliance
Electric/gas range
Jun 26, 2008 · Apt 2
Close - General
Cooking gas
Jun 26, 2008 · Apt 2
Close - Electric
Electric-supply
Apr 29, 2008 · Apt BSMT
Close
Sales history
No recorded sales in our data
Building details
- Building type
- Two-family home (B3)
- Year built
- 1915
- Floors
- 2
- Residential units
- 2
- Building area
- 1,540 ft²
- Lot area
- 2,119 ft²
- Zoning
- R3-1
- Community board
- 409
- Council district
- 32
- Block / lot
- 8907 / 62
- Assessed value
- $49,320
- Landmark / historic district
- No
HPD registration #911492, last renewed May 9, 2012.
Questions about 88-19 77 Street
Who owns 88-19 77 Street?
The owner of record in NYC Department of City Planning PLUTO data is Arnold, Sean M.
Does 88-19 77 Street have violations?
NYC HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.
Is 88-19 77 Street rent stabilized?
No rent-stabilized units appear in its 2018–2024 tax bills. Individual apartments can still be regulated, so request the rent history from NYS Homes and Community Renewal if unsure.
When was 88-19 77 Street built?
City records list 1915 as the year it was built.
How many apartments are in 88-19 77 Street?
It has 2 residential units.
Source: NYC Open Data (DCP PLUTO, HPD, DOB, ECB/OATH, DOF). Records can lag the city's systems. Data refreshed weekly.