86-30 89 Street
Queens, NY 11421BBL 4-08863-0080Map
Owner of record: Feng Ping Yu Irrevocable Trust
86-30 89 Street is a two-family home built in 1901 in Queens, 11421. It has 2 residential units across 2 floors. The owner of record is Feng Ping Yu Irrevocable Trust. HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.
- HPD violations
- 0
- DOB violations
- 2
- ECB violations
- 3
- HPD complaints
- 0
What to know
No open immediately-hazardous violations among recent records.
HPD has not cited this building.
No balance due on recent ECB violations.
Rent stabilization
No rent-stabilized units in 2018–2024 tax bills
Violations
Most recent first. Showing up to 50 per agency.
HPD housing violations · 0
No HPD violations on record
DOB building violations · 2
- Construction other optional
C-construction other optional
Apr 14, 1997
Vw-violation work without permit - active - Construction other optional
C-construction other optional
Apr 14, 1997
Dob violation - active
ECB violations · 3
- Hazardous
Residence altered for occupancy as a dwelling for more than the legally approved # of families c of o #186120 indicates premises is a 2 fam premises now altered for occupancy as a 3 fam . alteration work noted
Oct 3, 1999 · Penalty $800
Active - Hazardous
Occupancy contrary to that allowed by the certificate of building department records. form a (2) two family to an (3) family illegal occupancy remedy: discontine illegal use forthwith.
Apr 14, 1997 · Penalty $800
Resolve - Non-hazardous
Work without a permit, work noted: interior partition erected throughout cellar creating (5) rooms, kitchen with sink & stove full bathroom remedy: obtain approvals and permit for the above state work or restor
Apr 14, 1997
Resolve
Complaints
No HPD complaints in our records
Sales history
No recorded sales in our data
Building details
- Building type
- Two-family home (B1)
- Year built
- 1901
- Floors
- 2
- Residential units
- 2
- Building area
- 2,176 ft²
- Lot area
- 2,017 ft²
- Zoning
- R3-1
- Community board
- 409
- Council district
- 32
- Block / lot
- 8863 / 80
- Assessed value
- $53,940
- Landmark / historic district
- No
Questions about 86-30 89 Street
Who owns 86-30 89 Street?
The owner of record in NYC Department of City Planning PLUTO data is Feng Ping Yu Irrevocable Trust.
Does 86-30 89 Street have violations?
NYC HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.
Is 86-30 89 Street rent stabilized?
No rent-stabilized units appear in its 2018–2024 tax bills. Individual apartments can still be regulated, so request the rent history from NYS Homes and Community Renewal if unsure.
When was 86-30 89 Street built?
City records list 1901 as the year it was built.
How many apartments are in 86-30 89 Street?
It has 2 residential units.
Source: NYC Open Data (DCP PLUTO, HPD, DOB, ECB/OATH, DOF). Records can lag the city's systems. Data refreshed weekly.