roofy

46-16 Douglaston Parkway

Queens, NY 11362BBL 4-08181-0012Map

Owner of record: Cazilas, James S

46-16 Douglaston Parkway is an one-family home built in 1930 in Queens, 11362. It has 1 residential unit across 2.5 floors. The owner of record is Cazilas, James S. HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.

HPD violations
0
DOB violations
0
ECB violations
1
HPD complaints
0

What to know

Good
No open Class C

No open immediately-hazardous violations among recent records.

Good
No HPD violations

HPD has not cited this building.

Good
No unpaid ECB fines

No balance due on recent ECB violations.

Rent stabilization

No rent-stabilized units in 2018–2024 tax bills

Some apartments can still be regulated. Use the rent-stabilized checker or request the rent history from HCR.

Violations

Most recent first. Showing up to 50 per agency.

HPD housing violations · 0

No HPD violations on record

DOB building violations · 0

No DOB violations on record

ECB violations · 1

  • Class - 2

    Failure to maintain bldg wall(s) or appurtenances. noted:3'-6"h and approx 40'long.retaining wall at front along the douglaston pkwy has 4 nos wide cracks, popouts & scouring at different places having chance

    Dec 1, 2012

    Resolve

Complaints

No HPD complaints in our records

Complaint data is still being backfilled from NYC Open Data.

Sales history

No recorded sales in our data

Sales come from the NYC Department of Finance rolling sales file.

Building details

Building type
One-family home (A1)
Year built
1930
Floors
2.5
Residential units
1
Building area
2,328 ft²
Lot area
8,000 ft²
Zoning
R1-2
Community board
411
Council district
19
Block / lot
8181 / 12
Assessed value
$93,240
Landmark / historic district
No

Questions about 46-16 Douglaston Parkway

Who owns 46-16 Douglaston Parkway?

The owner of record in NYC Department of City Planning PLUTO data is Cazilas, James S.

Does 46-16 Douglaston Parkway have violations?

NYC HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.

Is 46-16 Douglaston Parkway rent stabilized?

No rent-stabilized units appear in its 2018–2024 tax bills. Individual apartments can still be regulated, so request the rent history from NYS Homes and Community Renewal if unsure.

When was 46-16 Douglaston Parkway built?

City records list 1930 as the year it was built.

How many apartments are in 46-16 Douglaston Parkway?

It has 1 residential units.

Source: NYC Open Data (DCP PLUTO, HPD, DOB, ECB/OATH, DOF). Records can lag the city's systems. Data refreshed weekly.