221 Arleigh Road
Queens, NY 11363BBL 4-08047-0055Map
Owner of record: Cross, Jason S
221 Arleigh Road is an one-family home built in 1850 in Queens, 11363. It has 1 residential unit across 2 floors. The owner of record is Cross, Jason S. HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.
- HPD violations
- 0
- DOB violations
- 0
- ECB violations
- 0
- HPD complaints
- 0
What to know
No open immediately-hazardous violations among recent records.
HPD has not cited this building.
No balance due on recent ECB violations.
Rent stabilization
No rent-stabilized units in 2018–2024 tax bills
Violations
Most recent first. Showing up to 50 per agency.
HPD housing violations · 0
No HPD violations on record
DOB building violations · 0
No DOB violations on record
ECB violations · 0
No ECB violations on record
Complaints
No HPD complaints in our records
Sales history
No recorded sales in our data
Building details
- Building type
- One-family home (A3)
- Year built
- 1850
- Floors
- 2
- Residential units
- 1
- Building area
- 4,350 ft²
- Lot area
- 10,000 ft²
- Zoning
- R1-2
- Community board
- 411
- Council district
- 19
- Block / lot
- 8047 / 55
- Assessed value
- $129,060
- Landmark / historic district
- Douglaston Historic District
Questions about 221 Arleigh Road
Who owns 221 Arleigh Road?
The owner of record in NYC Department of City Planning PLUTO data is Cross, Jason S.
Does 221 Arleigh Road have violations?
NYC HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.
Is 221 Arleigh Road rent stabilized?
No rent-stabilized units appear in its 2018–2024 tax bills. Individual apartments can still be regulated, so request the rent history from NYS Homes and Community Renewal if unsure.
When was 221 Arleigh Road built?
City records list 1850 as the year it was built.
How many apartments are in 221 Arleigh Road?
It has 1 residential units.
Source: NYC Open Data (DCP PLUTO, HPD, DOB, ECB/OATH, DOF). Records can lag the city's systems. Data refreshed weekly.