roofy

332 Warwick Avenue

Queens, NY 11363BBL 4-08035-0018Map

Owner of record: Galashaw-Selby, Adele E

332 Warwick Avenue is an one-family home built in 1923 in Queens, 11363. It has 1 residential unit across 2 floors. The owner of record is Galashaw-Selby, Adele E. HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.

HPD violations
0
DOB violations
0
ECB violations
0
HPD complaints
0

What to know

Good
No open Class C

No open immediately-hazardous violations among recent records.

Good
No HPD violations

HPD has not cited this building.

Good
No unpaid ECB fines

No balance due on recent ECB violations.

Rent stabilization

No rent-stabilized units in 2018–2024 tax bills

Some apartments can still be regulated. Use the rent-stabilized checker or request the rent history from HCR.

Violations

Most recent first. Showing up to 50 per agency.

HPD housing violations · 0

No HPD violations on record

DOB building violations · 0

No DOB violations on record

ECB violations · 0

No ECB violations on record

Complaints

No HPD complaints in our records

Complaint data is still being backfilled from NYC Open Data.

Sales history

No recorded sales in our data

Sales come from the NYC Department of Finance rolling sales file.

Building details

Building type
One-family home (A1)
Year built
1923
Floors
2
Residential units
1
Building area
1,784 ft²
Lot area
10,000 ft²
Zoning
R1-2
Community board
411
Council district
19
Block / lot
8035 / 18
Assessed value
$71,927
Landmark / historic district
Douglaston Historic District

Questions about 332 Warwick Avenue

Who owns 332 Warwick Avenue?

The owner of record in NYC Department of City Planning PLUTO data is Galashaw-Selby, Adele E.

Does 332 Warwick Avenue have violations?

NYC HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.

Is 332 Warwick Avenue rent stabilized?

No rent-stabilized units appear in its 2018–2024 tax bills. Individual apartments can still be regulated, so request the rent history from NYS Homes and Community Renewal if unsure.

When was 332 Warwick Avenue built?

City records list 1923 as the year it was built.

How many apartments are in 332 Warwick Avenue?

It has 1 residential units.

Source: NYC Open Data (DCP PLUTO, HPD, DOB, ECB/OATH, DOF). Records can lag the city's systems. Data refreshed weekly.