335 Richmond Road
Queens, NY 11363BBL 4-08023-0047Map
Owner of record: Sweeney, Robert F.
335 Richmond Road is an one-family home built in 1957 in Queens, 11363. It has 1 residential unit across 2 floors. The owner of record is Sweeney, Robert F.. HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.
- HPD violations
- 0
- DOB violations
- 3
- ECB violations
- 0
- HPD complaints
- 0
What to know
No open immediately-hazardous violations among recent records.
HPD has not cited this building.
No balance due on recent ECB violations.
Rent stabilization
No rent-stabilized units in 2018–2024 tax bills
Violations
Most recent first. Showing up to 50 per agency.
HPD housing violations · 0
No HPD violations on record
DOB building violations · 3
- Landmark none
Landmk-landmark none
May 19, 2022
Dob violation - active - Landmark none
Landmk-landmark none
May 19, 2022
Dob violation - active - Landmark none
Landmk-landmark none
May 19, 2022
Dob violation - active
ECB violations · 0
No ECB violations on record
Complaints
No HPD complaints in our records
Sales history
No recorded sales in our data
Building details
- Building type
- One-family home (A1)
- Year built
- 1957
- Floors
- 2
- Residential units
- 1
- Building area
- 1,850 ft²
- Lot area
- 6,000 ft²
- Zoning
- R1-2
- Community board
- 411
- Council district
- 19
- Block / lot
- 8023 / 47
- Assessed value
- $68,507
- Landmark / historic district
- Douglaston Historic District
Questions about 335 Richmond Road
Who owns 335 Richmond Road?
The owner of record in NYC Department of City Planning PLUTO data is Sweeney, Robert F..
Does 335 Richmond Road have violations?
NYC HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.
Is 335 Richmond Road rent stabilized?
No rent-stabilized units appear in its 2018–2024 tax bills. Individual apartments can still be regulated, so request the rent history from NYS Homes and Community Renewal if unsure.
When was 335 Richmond Road built?
City records list 1957 as the year it was built.
How many apartments are in 335 Richmond Road?
It has 1 residential units.
Source: NYC Open Data (DCP PLUTO, HPD, DOB, ECB/OATH, DOF). Records can lag the city's systems. Data refreshed weekly.