48-28 210 Street
Queens, NY 11364BBL 4-07368-0019Map
Owner of record: The Ianniello Family Irrevocable Living Trust
48-28 210 Street is an one-family home built in 1925 in Queens, 11364. It has 1 residential unit across 1.75 floors. The owner of record is The Ianniello Family Irrevocable Living Trust. HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.
- HPD violations
- 0
- DOB violations
- 1
- ECB violations
- 3
- HPD complaints
- 0
What to know
No open immediately-hazardous violations among recent records.
HPD has not cited this building.
No balance due on recent ECB violations.
Rent stabilization
No rent-stabilized units in 2018–2024 tax bills
Violations
Most recent first. Showing up to 50 per agency.
HPD housing violations · 0
No HPD violations on record
DOB building violations · 1
- Fail to certify class 1 none
Failure to certify correction on immediately hazardous (class 1) ecb violation
Aug 26, 2015
Dob violation - dismissed
ECB violations · 3
- Class - 2
Failure to comply w/the comm's order contained in nov #35036992y issued on 5/29/15 & to file a c of c pursuant to 28-201.1,28-204.4 & 1rcny 102-01. remedy: comply w/comm's order &/or file a c of c.
Sep 9, 2015
Resolve - Class - 2
Residence altered as a dwelling for more than the # of families legally authorized by the c of o or official records. noted: dob records indicates residence 1 family(1st & 2nd fl)cellar(boiler rm storage)reside
May 29, 2015 · Penalty $1,200
Resolve - Class - 1
Work w/o a permit. noted: at cellar level erected full height partitions creawting 3 rooms installed water & waste lines for 3pc bathrm(toilet,sink,shower)& kitchen residential sink installed gas line w/gas sto
May 29, 2015
Resolve
Complaints
No HPD complaints in our records
Sales history
No recorded sales in our data
Building details
- Building type
- One-family home (A9)
- Year built
- 1925
- Floors
- 1.75
- Residential units
- 1
- Building area
- 1,859 ft²
- Lot area
- 4,000 ft²
- Zoning
- R2A
- Community board
- 411
- Council district
- 23
- Block / lot
- 7368 / 19
- Assessed value
- $74,580
- Landmark / historic district
- No
Questions about 48-28 210 Street
Who owns 48-28 210 Street?
The owner of record in NYC Department of City Planning PLUTO data is The Ianniello Family Irrevocable Living Trust.
Does 48-28 210 Street have violations?
NYC HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.
Is 48-28 210 Street rent stabilized?
No rent-stabilized units appear in its 2018–2024 tax bills. Individual apartments can still be regulated, so request the rent history from NYS Homes and Community Renewal if unsure.
When was 48-28 210 Street built?
City records list 1925 as the year it was built.
How many apartments are in 48-28 210 Street?
It has 1 residential units.
Source: NYC Open Data (DCP PLUTO, HPD, DOB, ECB/OATH, DOF). Records can lag the city's systems. Data refreshed weekly.