146-38 60 Avenue
Queens, NY 11355BBL 4-06417-0023Map
Owner of record: Hsiang Zu Chen
146-38 60 Avenue is an one-family home built in 1940 in Queens, 11355. It has 1 residential unit across 2 floors. The owner of record is Hsiang Zu Chen. HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.
- HPD violations
- 0
- DOB violations
- 0
- ECB violations
- 3
- HPD complaints
- 1
What to know
No open immediately-hazardous violations among recent records.
HPD has not cited this building.
No balance due on recent ECB violations.
Rent stabilization
No rent-stabilized units in 2018–2024 tax bills
Violations
Most recent first. Showing up to 50 per agency.
HPD housing violations · 0
No HPD violations on record
DOB building violations · 0
No DOB violations on record
ECB violations · 3
- Class - 2
Work without a permit. exposure#1, extension added to porch, framed out and added roof. structure has a door and windows., obtain all permits; obtain permit
Mar 7, 2024 · Penalty $620
Resolve - Hazardous
Residence altered for occupancy for more than the legally approved # of families. bldg dept records indicates residence is legally approvedfor one family. residence now altered for occupancy for two families.
May 9, 1999 · Penalty $3,050
Resolve - Hazardous
Occupancy contrary to that allowed by the bldg dept records. illegal occupancy noted: legal one family converted to an illegal two family dwelling. note: at cellar level, full partitions erected creating two
May 9, 1999
Resolve
Complaints
- Heat/hot water
Entire building
Mar 30, 2022 · Apt BLDG
Close
Sales history
No recorded sales in our data
Building details
- Building type
- One-family home (A5)
- Year built
- 1940
- Floors
- 2
- Residential units
- 1
- Building area
- 1,737 ft²
- Lot area
- 2,376 ft²
- Zoning
- R4
- Community board
- 407
- Council district
- 20
- Block / lot
- 6417 / 23
- Assessed value
- $58,920
- Landmark / historic district
- No
Questions about 146-38 60 Avenue
Who owns 146-38 60 Avenue?
The owner of record in NYC Department of City Planning PLUTO data is Hsiang Zu Chen.
Does 146-38 60 Avenue have violations?
NYC HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.
Is 146-38 60 Avenue rent stabilized?
No rent-stabilized units appear in its 2018–2024 tax bills. Individual apartments can still be regulated, so request the rent history from NYS Homes and Community Renewal if unsure.
When was 146-38 60 Avenue built?
City records list 1940 as the year it was built.
How many apartments are in 146-38 60 Avenue?
It has 1 residential units.
Source: NYC Open Data (DCP PLUTO, HPD, DOB, ECB/OATH, DOF). Records can lag the city's systems. Data refreshed weekly.