roofy

58-34 Main Street

Queens, NY 11355BBL 4-06378-0035Map

Owner of record: NY Zl LLC

58-34 Main Street is a mixed residential and retail building built in 1940 in Queens, 11355. It has 1 residential unit across 2 floors. The owner of record is NY Zl LLC. HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.

HPD violations
0
DOB violations
3
ECB violations
0
HPD complaints
0

What to know

Good
No open Class C

No open immediately-hazardous violations among recent records.

Good
No HPD violations

HPD has not cited this building.

Good
No unpaid ECB fines

No balance due on recent ECB violations.

Rent stabilization

No rent-stabilized units in 2018–2024 tax bills

Some apartments can still be regulated. Use the rent-stabilized checker or request the rent history from HCR.

Violations

Most recent first. Showing up to 50 per agency.

HPD housing violations · 0

No HPD violations on record

DOB building violations · 3

  • Elevator elevatorrequired

    E-elevator elevatorrequired

    Dec 30, 2021

    Dob violation - active
  • Elevator elevatorrequired

    E-elevator elevatorrequired

    Apr 30, 2019

    Dob violation - resolved
  • Elevator annual inspection / test elevatorrequired

    Violation issued to elevator - failure to file category 1 2017 inspection/test

    Apr 5, 2019

    Dob violation - active

ECB violations · 0

No ECB violations on record

Complaints

No HPD complaints in our records

Complaint data is still being backfilled from NYC Open Data.

Sales history

No recorded sales in our data

Sales come from the NYC Department of Finance rolling sales file.

Building details

Building type
Mixed residential and retail building (S1)
Year built
1940
Floors
2
Residential units
1
Building area
1,482 ft²
Lot area
1,483 ft²
Zoning
R5B
Community board
407
Council district
20
Block / lot
6378 / 35
Assessed value
$66,960
Landmark / historic district
No

Questions about 58-34 Main Street

Who owns 58-34 Main Street?

The owner of record in NYC Department of City Planning PLUTO data is NY Zl LLC.

Does 58-34 Main Street have violations?

NYC HPD has no housing violations on record for this property.

Is 58-34 Main Street rent stabilized?

No rent-stabilized units appear in its 2018–2024 tax bills. Individual apartments can still be regulated, so request the rent history from NYS Homes and Community Renewal if unsure.

When was 58-34 Main Street built?

City records list 1940 as the year it was built.

How many apartments are in 58-34 Main Street?

It has 1 residential units and 2 units in total.

Source: NYC Open Data (DCP PLUTO, HPD, DOB, ECB/OATH, DOF). Records can lag the city's systems. Data refreshed weekly.