208-27 15 Road
Queens, NY 11360BBL 4-05863-0646Map
Owner of record: John Giouroukakis
208-27 15 Road is a two-family home built in 1975 in Queens, 11360. It has 2 residential units across 2 floors. The owner of record is John Giouroukakis. HPD has recorded 5 housing violations here, most recently on November 25, 2025. 4 of the 5 most recent violations are still open.
- HPD violations
- 5
- DOB violations
- 0
- ECB violations
- 0
- HPD complaints
- 0
What to know
No open immediately-hazardous violations among recent records.
Date of the most recent HPD inspection that found a problem.
No balance due on recent ECB violations.
Rent stabilization
No rent-stabilized units in 2018–2024 tax bills
Violations
Most recent first. Showing up to 50 per agency.
HPD housing violations · 5
- IInformation / order
And is therefore subject to civil penalties, prohibited from certifying violations, and denied the right to recover possession of premises for nonpayment of rent until a valid registration statement is filed.
Nov 25, 2025
Open — Info nov sent out - IInformation / order
And is therefore subject to civil penalties, prohibited from certifying violations, and denied the right to recover possession of premises for nonpayment of rent until a valid registration statement is filed.
Dec 4, 2024
Open — Info nov sent out - IInformation / order
And is therefore subject to civil penalties, prohibited from certifying violations, and denied the right to recover possession of premises for nonpayment of rent until a valid registration statement is filed.
Nov 29, 2023
Open — Info nov sent out - IInformation / order
And is therefore subject to civil penalties, prohibited from certifying violations, and denied the right to recover possession of premises for nonpayment of rent until a valid registration statement is filed.
Nov 18, 2022
Open — Info nov sent out - IInformation / order
And is therefore subject to civil penalties, prohibited from certifying violations, and denied the right to recover possession of premises for nonpayment of rent until a valid registration statement is filed.
Mar 17, 2022
Closed — Violation dismissed
DOB building violations · 0
No DOB violations on record
ECB violations · 0
No ECB violations on record
Complaints
No HPD complaints in our records
Sales history
No recorded sales in our data
Building details
- Building type
- Two-family home (B2)
- Year built
- 1975
- Floors
- 2
- Residential units
- 2
- Building area
- 3,267 ft²
- Lot area
- 3,596 ft²
- Zoning
- R4
- Community board
- 407
- Council district
- 19
- Block / lot
- 5863 / 646
- Assessed value
- $103,740
- Landmark / historic district
- No
HPD registration #912717, last renewed May 6, 2022.
Questions about 208-27 15 Road
Who owns 208-27 15 Road?
The owner of record in NYC Department of City Planning PLUTO data is John Giouroukakis.
Does 208-27 15 Road have violations?
Yes. NYC HPD has recorded 5 housing violations at this property.
Is 208-27 15 Road rent stabilized?
No rent-stabilized units appear in its 2018–2024 tax bills. Individual apartments can still be regulated, so request the rent history from NYS Homes and Community Renewal if unsure.
When was 208-27 15 Road built?
City records list 1975 as the year it was built.
How many apartments are in 208-27 15 Road?
It has 2 residential units.
Source: NYC Open Data (DCP PLUTO, HPD, DOB, ECB/OATH, DOF). Records can lag the city's systems. Data refreshed weekly.